
GAMES
78
MIN
25.8
PTS
9.9
REB
2.8
AST
1.9
FG%
45.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 78 | 53 | 25.8 | 9.9 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 45.5 | 38.4 | 83.3 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 20 | 0 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 33.3 | 23.1 | 82.4 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 27.2 | 12.3 | 3.8 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 50.8 | 43.3 | 80.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 29.0 | 12.2 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 47.4 | 38.7 | 80.1 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 36.0 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 44.0 | 66.7 | 75.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 32.4 | 15.0 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 47.3 | 37.4 | 84.7 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 28.1 | 10.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 41.7 | 24.0 | 73.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 33.6 | 16.4 | 5.6 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 46.9 | 39.4 | 82.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 58 | 58 | 36.2 | 16.1 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 49.7 | 39.1 | 83.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 34.5 | 14.5 | 4.9 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 46.0 | 38.1 | 80.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 28 | 28 | 33.9 | 14.3 | 5.5 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 45.5 | 40.8 | 80.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 49 | 49 | 32.2 | 17.7 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 40.4 | 38.9 | 83.3 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 34.3 | 18.9 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 44.5 | 35.7 | 82.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 79 | 79 | 35.5 | 19.2 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 46.8 | 35.1 | 86.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 66 | 59 | 30.9 | 11.7 | 4.9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 46.6 | 38.3 | 76.1 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 24 | 23 | 31.0 | 9.0 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 38.5 | 34.2 | 76.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 82 | 82 | 28.2 | 10.1 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 48.2 | 40.5 | 72.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 21 | 21 | 32.4 | 10.6 | 5.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 44.0 | 35.5 | 73.5 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 78 | 24 | 28.3 | 9.5 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 39.9 | 34.7 | 71.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 22.3 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 39.6 | 38.1 | 56.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 81 | 81 | 25.4 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 43.9 | 35.9 | 75.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 12 | 12 | 38.5 | 16.1 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 44.4 | 36.5 | 85.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2012 | 60.7 | 57.4 | 14.7 | 8.7 | 0.62 | 0.22 | 13.9 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 1.1 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Playoffs | 20 | 181 | 49.5 | 41.0 | 12.3 | 9.7 | 0.67 | 0.44 | 9.1 | 5.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2230 | 65.6 | 62.2 | 15.8 | 6.1 | 0.53 | 0.29 | 16.3 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2381 | 61.1 | 57.6 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 0.53 | 0.27 | 15.1 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 2 | 72 | 59.6 | 56.0 | 17.5 | 3.4 | 0.36 | 0.32 | 17.0 | 4.5 | 3.5 | 0.0 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2659 | 63.2 | 55.6 | 17.1 | 8.1 | 0.45 | 0.52 | 16.7 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 197 | 52.5 | 46.7 | 15.0 | 4.0 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 13.7 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2589 | 62.3 | 55.4 | 18.9 | 10.4 | 0.43 | 0.50 | 17.6 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 0.9 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 2102 | 62.6 | 57.5 | 17.3 | 11.1 | 0.40 | 0.37 | 16.0 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2483 | 57.4 | 52.5 | 17.6 | 8.8 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 15.2 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2529 | 55.0 | 50.4 | 20.9 | 7.9 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 18.0 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2638 | 53.9 | 49.4 | 28.1 | 8.1 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 19.8 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 79 | 2805 | 54.1 | 49.8 | 25.5 | 6.8 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 19.5 | 5.1 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2042 | 55.9 | 53.1 | 15.9 | 7.6 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 13.6 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 24 | 743 | 47.4 | 44.6 | 14.6 | 7.3 | 0.36 | 0.16 | 10.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 82 | 2316 | 57.3 | 54.8 | 14.9 | 9.0 | 0.33 | 0.23 | 12.9 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Playoffs | 21 | 680 | 51.9 | 49.5 | 15.7 | 9.3 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 11.8 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2207 | 48.6 | 44.8 | 16.9 | 10.0 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 12.0 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 156 | 50.0 | 47.9 | 16.4 | 8.3 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 12.7 | 6.5 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 81 | 2061 | 52.6 | 48.1 | 17.7 | 12.4 | 0.23 | 0.30 | 13.1 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 462 | 54.4 | 50.3 | 18.8 | 8.3 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OKC 0.6% more assists allowed to forwards than the league average (7.78 vs 7.73) · 82 games+0.6%
Assists over 1.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr | @ PHI | L 97-109 | 43 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 0 |
| 6 Apr | @ DET | L 106-113 | 31 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 0 |
| 3 Apr | vs POR | W 115-109 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | +2 |
| 1 Apr | @ CLE | L 87-98 | 36 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 0 |
| 30 Mar | vs MIN | L 92-93 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | -11 |
| 28 Mar | @ LAL | L 93-103 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 21 | +3 |
| 27 Mar | @ SAC | W 103-97 | 34 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 31 | +8 |
| 24 Mar | vs CHA | L 98-102 | 36 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 27 | +3 |
| 22 Mar | vs UTAH | L 112-119 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 27 | -10 |
| 20 Mar | @ NO | L 105-115 | 34 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 25 | -9 |
| 16 Mar | @ TOR | L 115-122 | 40 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 35 | -15 |
| 13 Mar | @ NY | W 110-97 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 38 | +17 |
| 11 Mar | vs HOU | L 82-105 | 32 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 22 | -23 |
| 10 Mar | vs MEM | W 114-80 | 31 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 33 | +19 |
| 6 Mar | vs DEN | W 118-107 | 32 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 24 | +12 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 40 | 34.5 | 19.2 | 6.4 | 2.1 |
| Away venue | 37 | 34.0 | 18.5 | 5.8 | 1.8 |
| 0-1 days rest | 14 | 32.5 | 18.3 | 6.0 | 1.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 56 | 34.6 | 19.1 | 5.9 | 2.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 35.1 | 17.9 | 7.6 | 1.3 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 64/7783% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 49/7764% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 24/7731% |
How often Harrison Barnes finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.