GAMES
1
MIN
34.6
PTS
7.0
REB
7.0
AST
5.0
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 34.6 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 9.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | YMB | 4 | 4 | 30.6 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 48.4 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 17.0 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | YMB | 22 | 17 | 25.1 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 50.6 | 36.5 | 78.8 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 35.3 | 16.7 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 30.3 | 28.6 | 73.9 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 8 | 18.9 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 43.7 | 31.7 | 70.7 | 6.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.6 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 17.6 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 29.1 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 37.2 | 71.4 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 26.3 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 24.1 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 47.7 | 10.0 | 81.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.8 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 75.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 1 | 35 | 44.4 | 42.9 | 15.7 | 27.6 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 122 | 57.2 | 51.6 | 15.6 | 12.5 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 11.8 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 552 | 60.0 | 56.1 | 18.6 | 10.1 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 15.3 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 54 | 42.6 | 38.2 | 16.8 | 0.0 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 10.7 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 200 | 44.0 | 37.9 | 20.8 | 7.3 | 0.53 | 0.35 | 12.1 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 509 | 51.5 | 48.0 | 17.8 | 10.1 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 12.3 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 141 | 54.5 | 52.9 | 22.1 | 11.1 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 15.5 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 379 | 51.9 | 48.7 | 17.2 | 11.3 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 12.4 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 105 | 42.3 | 41.9 | 19.4 | 23.9 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 9.2 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 337 | 54.6 | 49.2 | 13.7 | 22.9 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 8.6 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 119 | 52.8 | 46.0 | 14.7 | 11.7 | 0.20 | 0.48 | 9.7 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WARS 38.9% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (2.5 vs 1.8) · 2 games+38.9%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 May | @ BRO | W 72-58 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +18 |
| 3 May | @ LLTF | L 54-70 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -11 |
| 3 Apr | vs NIZ | W 66-61 | 26 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 0 |
| 27 Mar | @ NIZ | W 83-68 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +3 |
| 13 Mar | @ UCAM | L 77-78 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -13 |
| 6 Mar | vs UCAM | W 75-67 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -2 |
| 6 Feb | @ AAT | L 76-77 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | +13 |
| 29 Jan | vs DIJ | W 67-63 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | -1 |
| 23 Jan | @ BRO | L 78-82 | 29 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 24 | +3 |
| 15 Jan | vs NYMB | W 85-72 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 8 | +8 |
| 9 Jan | @ JER | L 72-92 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -16 |
| 18 Dec | vs FUE | W 102-78 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | +1 |
| 11 Dec | vs LIE | W 70-64 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -14 |
| 20 Nov | vs AAT | L 64-71 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -4 |
| 13 Nov | @ DIJ | W 80-61 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -4 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 22.5 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 11 | 23.1 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 2.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 28.5 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 21.8 | 5.3 | 3.6 | 1.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 34.9 | 8.0 | 11.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2020% |
How often Hans Vanwijn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.