GAMES
1
MIN
34.6
PTS
7.0
REB
7.0
AST
5.0
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 34.6 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 9.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | YMB | 4 | 4 | 30.6 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 48.4 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 17.0 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | YMB | 22 | 17 | 25.1 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 50.6 | 36.5 | 78.8 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 35.3 | 16.7 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 30.3 | 28.6 | 73.9 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 8 | 18.9 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 43.7 | 31.7 | 70.7 | 6.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.6 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 17.6 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 29.1 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 41.6 | 37.2 | 71.4 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 26.3 | 6.8 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 38.7 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 24.1 | 5.8 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 47.7 | 10.0 | 81.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 19.8 | 5.3 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 75.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 1 | 35 | 44.4 | 42.9 | 15.7 | 27.6 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 122 | 57.2 | 51.6 | 15.6 | 12.5 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 11.8 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 552 | 60.0 | 56.1 | 18.6 | 10.1 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 15.3 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 54 | 42.6 | 38.2 | 16.8 | 0.0 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 10.7 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 200 | 44.0 | 37.9 | 20.8 | 7.3 | 0.53 | 0.35 | 12.1 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 509 | 51.5 | 48.0 | 17.8 | 10.1 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 12.3 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 141 | 54.5 | 52.9 | 22.1 | 11.1 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 15.5 | 9.2 | 2.0 | 0.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 379 | 51.9 | 48.7 | 17.2 | 11.3 | 0.38 | 0.25 | 12.4 | 7.2 | 3.3 | 1.0 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 105 | 42.3 | 41.9 | 19.4 | 23.9 | 0.26 | 0.06 | 9.2 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 337 | 54.6 | 49.2 | 13.7 | 22.9 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 8.6 | 6.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 119 | 52.8 | 46.0 | 14.7 | 11.7 | 0.20 | 0.48 | 9.7 | 6.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WARS 38.7% fewer rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (4 vs 6.53) · 2 games-38.7%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 6 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan | @ KERA | W 79-44 | 33 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 37 | +34 |
| 12 Jan | vs TOF | L 61-90 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -18 |
| 6 Jan | @ NYMB | L 54-94 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -5 |
| 18 Nov | @ TOF | W 87-81 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | +10 |
| 3 Nov | vs NYMB | W 85-61 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | +8 |
| 20 Oct | vs KERA | W 91-79 | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +8 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 3 | 21.6 | 5.7 | 5.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 3 | 25.5 | 14.7 | 7.0 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 5 | 23.4 | 11.8 | 5.8 | 1.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 24.2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/667% | 4/667% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/650% | 3/650% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 2/633% | 2/633% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Hans Vanwijn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.