GAMES
1
MIN
34.6
PTS
7.0
REB
7.0
AST
5.0
FG%
42.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 34.6 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 9.0 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | YMB | 4 | 4 | 30.6 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 48.4 | 25.0 | 88.9 | 17.0 |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | YMB | 22 | 17 | 25.1 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 50.6 | 36.5 | 78.8 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 35.3 | 16.7 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 22.2 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 30.3 | 28.6 | 73.9 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 27 | 8 | 18.9 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 43.7 | 31.7 | 70.7 | 6.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 1 | 35 | 44.4 | 42.9 | 15.7 | 27.6 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 7.3 | 7.3 | 5.2 | 0.0 |
| 2025-26 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 4 | 122 | 57.2 | 51.6 | 15.6 | 12.5 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 11.8 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 552 | 60.0 | 56.1 | 18.6 | 10.1 | 0.30 | 0.30 | 15.3 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 2 | 54 | 42.6 | 38.2 | 16.8 | 0.0 | 0.35 | 0.24 | 10.7 | 6.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 200 | 44.0 | 37.9 | 20.8 | 7.3 | 0.53 | 0.35 | 12.1 | 7.4 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 509 | 51.5 | 48.0 | 17.8 | 10.1 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 12.3 | 5.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242021-222020-212019-202018-19
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WARS 67.0% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1 vs 3.03) · 2 games-67%
Assists over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 11 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs UCAM | W 64-60 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -5 |
| 13 Mar | @ PPA | W 93-92 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | +11 |
| 5 Mar | @ AAT | W 112-108 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -23 |
| 6 Feb | vs PPA | L 65-74 | 25 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | -9 |
| 30 Jan | vs AAT | W 79-68 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | +3 |
| 23 Jan | @ UCAM | L 61-78 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -19 |
| 16 Jan | vs OST | W 78-72 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
| 9 Jan | @ OST | L 61-71 | 28 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -6 |
| 3 Jan | vs OST | W 80-70 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19 | +2 |
| 20 Dec | vs FEB | L 74-75 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 20 | -4 |
| 6 Dec | vs TBB | L 65-72 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +1 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 7 | 22.8 | 7.0 | 4.9 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 4 | 23.6 | 8.5 | 4.3 | 1.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 23.1 | 7.5 | 4.6 | 1.4 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 7/1070% | 8/1173% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 3/1127% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1118% |
How often Hans Vanwijn finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.