
GAMES
6
MIN
23.0
PTS
8.5
REB
2.2
AST
3.5
FG%
42.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.0 | 8.5 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 42.4 | 34.8 | 83.3 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 3.0 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 25.0 | 27.0 | 87.5 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 21.6 | 7.7 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 34.1 | 32.1 | 81.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 20.9 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 35.1 | 32.1 | 78.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 22.4 | 9.5 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 49.4 | 50.0 | 60.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 25.0 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 39.8 | 41.5 | 87.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 25.6 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 41.1 | 33.8 | 65.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 15 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 138 | 62.3 | 54.5 | 17.1 | 12.8 | 0.70 | 0.55 | 13.3 | 3.4 | 5.5 | 1.6 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 13 | 224 | 41.0 | 36.4 | 13.7 | 21.5 | 0.84 | 0.18 | 6.3 | 4.8 | 4.5 | 1.0 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 130 | 50.2 | 45.1 | 19.9 | 9.8 | 0.68 | 0.27 | 12.8 | 4.4 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 7 | 146 | 53.3 | 47.3 | 18.7 | 20.3 | 0.76 | 0.38 | 11.3 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 291 | 70.0 | 70.3 | 16.4 | 12.9 | 0.84 | 0.25 | 15.2 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 350 | 60.7 | 56.0 | 15.8 | 15.4 | 0.78 | 0.28 | 11.6 | 3.6 | 6.1 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 333 | 56.2 | 53.3 | 17.6 | 14.0 | 0.72 | 0.36 | 12.6 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-08
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · VBC 18.7% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (19.67 vs 24.19) · 3 games-18.7%
Points over 18.0 in 1/10
Last 12 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Feb | @ BJK | L 53-73 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 19 Feb | vs BJK | W 88-73 | 33 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs TUR | W 89-74 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 |
| 15 Jan | @ ZAD | L 75-103 | 38 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 0 |
| 8 Jan | @ UNK | L 45-98 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 18 Dec | vs DEN | W 112-97 | 35 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 0 |
| 11 Dec | @ SIG | L 72-81 | 33 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 4 Dec | @ TUR | L 68-78 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| 27 Nov | vs ZAD | W 84-83 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 20 Nov | vs UNK | W 107-68 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 13 Nov | @ DEN | L 94-101 | 35 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 0 |
| 6 Nov | vs SIG | W 74-73 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 24.9 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| Away venue | 6 | 32.9 | 11.2 | 3.8 | 2.3 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 29.4 | 10.0 | 3.6 | 2.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.4 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 – 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1267% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 7/1258% |
| Over 7.5 – 12.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/1250% |
| Over 13.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/1242% |
| Over 14.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1233% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1225% |
| Over 17.5 – 19.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 2/1217% |
How often Guy Pnini finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.