
GAMES
31
MIN
14.5
PTS
4.7
REB
3.2
AST
0.8
FG%
43.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 31 | 4 | 14.5 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 43.9 | 25.0 | 84.3 | 5.0 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 34 | 11 | 16.6 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 41.7 | 18.5 | 75.0 | 4.6 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 36 | 20 | 16.8 | 4.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 43.8 | 41.7 | 75.7 | 4.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 26 | 13 | 15.2 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 40.4 | 20.0 | 82.1 | 5.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 13 | 4 | 14.1 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 39.5 | 23.5 | 71.4 | 4.8 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 11 | 1 | 8.1 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 31.6 | 33.3 | 64.3 | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 31 | 451 | 53.9 | 45.6 | 19.0 | 21.3 | 0.14 | 0.45 | 11.7 | 7.9 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 564 | 50.5 | 43.6 | 17.1 | 21.0 | 0.20 | 0.45 | 10.2 | 6.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 36 | 605 | 56.4 | 48.2 | 15.8 | 27.4 | 0.21 | 0.63 | 9.6 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 26 | 396 | 51.8 | 43.8 | 16.7 | 20.9 | 0.34 | 0.44 | 10.0 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 184 | 53.7 | 44.7 | 16.3 | 16.6 | 0.45 | 0.74 | 10.6 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 0.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 11 | 89 | 43.7 | 34.2 | 19.9 | 32.3 | 0.16 | 0.74 | 8.9 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · CMO 5.0% more rebounds allowed to forwards than the league average (14 vs 13.33) · 3 games+5%
Rebounds over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | @ ARK | W 82-63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | vs CMO | L 70-76 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 25 Feb | @ ZAL | L 84-89 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Feb | vs ZAL | W 86-68 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Feb | vs ARK | L 50-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Jan | @ CMO | L 78-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ RYT | W 73-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs ORL | L 72-88 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | @ EFS | W 79-77 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | @ OLY | L 68-89 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs PAR | L 64-72 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 26 Nov | vs RYT | W 91-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Nov | @ ORL | W 86-74 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 5 Nov | vs EFS | W 93-88 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | vs OLY | W 86-68 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 8 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2009-10
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 9/1182% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1145% |
How often Guille Rubio finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.