GAMES
12
MIN
23.8
PTS
8.4
REB
4.7
AST
1.1
FG%
37.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 12 | 12 | 23.8 | 8.4 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 37.4 | 31.3 | 76.7 | 9.6 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 8.4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 30.0 | 20.0 | — | 0.5 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 19 | 7 | 19.3 | 7.0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 49.0 | 43.5 | 86.4 | 7.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 286 | 48.5 | 42.9 | 18.6 | 8.8 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 12.7 | 7.1 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 34 | 35.0 | 35.0 | 18.7 | 16.7 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 7.5 | 8.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 19 | 367 | 62.9 | 59.4 | 16.3 | 13.1 | 0.48 | 0.23 | 13.1 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 2.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BKN 56.5% fewer three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (1.33 vs 3.06) · 3 games-56.5%
Three Pointers Made over 1.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr | vs BAR | W 88-72 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 1 Apr | @ MPS | L 64-80 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 25 Mar | vs PAN | W 111-101 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 18 Mar | vs MPS | W 95-92 | 24 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 10 Mar | @ BAR | W 77-67 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | @ PAN | L 75-82 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 18 Feb | @ WKS | W 77-72 | 29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 11 Feb | vs ALB | W 91-65 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | @ OLY | W 102-89 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 29 Jan | @ ASV | W 87-74 | 27 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 21 Jan | vs EFS | L 66-79 | 34 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 14 Jan | @ BKN | L 81-88 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| 7 Jan | vs VBC | W 90-72 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 0 |
| 17 Dec | vs WKS | W 98-56 | 20 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | vs OLY | W 80-75 | 20 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 0 |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 20.8 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 1.4 |
| Away venue | 9 | 17.6 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 19.8 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 12/1963% |
| Over 1.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/1921% |
How often Guilherme Giovannoni finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.