
GAMES
4
MIN
20.4
PTS
11.8
REB
4.5
AST
1.3
FG%
54.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 20.4 | 11.8 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 54.8 | 46.2 | 70.0 | 12.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 26 | 19 | 24.6 | 10.0 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 40.5 | 38.3 | 76.7 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 41 | 0 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 39.3 | 29.4 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 70 | 43 | 27.0 | 11.0 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 50.1 | 38.0 | 72.5 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 24 | 17 | 20.6 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 49.0 | 39.4 | 76.8 | 10.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 10 | 23.2 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 56.3 | 48.1 | 85.7 | 14.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 22.6 | 8.9 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 54.8 | 47.1 | 94.4 | 12.4 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 25.3 | 12.6 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 57.1 | 41.7 | 100.0 | 13.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 18 | 25.5 | 11.9 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 49.6 | 36.6 | 73.4 | 14.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 27 | 15 | 23.2 | 9.8 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 51.4 | 42.0 | 73.1 | 11.6 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 26.1 | 12.0 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 47.3 | 24.1 | 77.5 | 14.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 31.5 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 42.9 | 0.0 | 9.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 33 | 31 | 25.3 | 11.2 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 51.6 | 43.6 | 77.6 | 13.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 31 | 29 | 27.3 | 11.6 | 4.7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 48.7 | 39.4 | 84.7 | 13.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 9 | 9 | 29.3 | 9.8 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 41.3 | 20.8 | 77.8 | 13.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 29.4 | 13.6 | 5.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 59.1 | 43.5 | 50.0 | 14.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 30 | 26 | 25.1 | 11.0 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 46.5 | 38.4 | 71.4 | 11.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 8.0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3.5 | 42.9 | 40.0 | — | 6.5 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 40 | 1 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 45.5 | 32.1 | 68.2 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 57.1 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 31 | 4 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 42.6 | 32.4 | 68.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 40.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroLeague | Regular season | 4 | 81 | 66.4 | 64.5 | 21.4 | 7.8 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 20.8 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 67 | 1004 | 54.3 | 51.1 | 16.1 | 10.7 | 0.63 | 0.23 | 13.4 | 8.4 | 2.3 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1893 | 61.6 | 59.3 | 16.5 | 12.2 | 0.49 | 0.25 | 14.6 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 1.6 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 24 | 494 | 63.6 | 58.6 | 19.1 | 12.9 | 0.49 | 0.48 | 16.2 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 511 | 71.9 | 66.3 | 16.5 | 11.5 | 0.41 | 0.50 | 15.6 | 7.7 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 181 | 71.1 | 64.3 | 14.7 | 10.7 | 0.40 | 0.43 | 14.1 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| 2023-24 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 126 | 71.3 | 69.0 | 18.7 | 8.3 | 0.57 | 0.12 | 18.0 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 27 | 688 | 60.5 | 56.3 | 19.6 | 9.5 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 16.8 | 6.5 | 1.4 | 2.5 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 27 | 627 | 62.7 | 59.4 | 18.4 | 11.4 | 0.38 | 0.37 | 15.2 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 9 | 234 | 59.0 | 52.0 | 21.4 | 9.8 | 0.39 | 0.54 | 16.6 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 63 | 53.5 | 56.7 | 14.5 | 15.9 | 0.47 | 0.13 | 9.7 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 835 | 64.8 | 61.3 | 19.5 | 16.2 | 0.44 | 0.34 | 16.0 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 846 | 60.0 | 56.6 | 19.8 | 13.3 | 0.40 | 0.22 | 15.3 | 6.2 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 9 | 264 | 50.6 | 44.7 | 16.5 | 7.5 | 0.32 | 0.36 | 12.0 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 147 | 69.0 | 70.5 | 18.8 | 12.4 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 16.7 | 6.4 | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 754 | 57.8 | 54.9 | 22.2 | 14.2 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 15.7 | 6.0 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 2 | 46 | 57.1 | 57.1 | 20.4 | 26.3 | 0.71 | 0.00 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 5.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 40 | 254 | 54.2 | 51.3 | 17.4 | 14.8 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 13.3 | 7.5 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 237 | 55.9 | 52.5 | 17.6 | 14.5 | 0.61 | 0.36 | 12.0 | 7.9 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 49 | 17.9 | 11.1 | 11.7 | 0.0 | 0.67 | 0.56 | 2.9 | 7.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 10.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun | @ UCAM | W 84-73 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +4 |
| 10 Jun | vs UCAM | W 79-63 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +8 |
| 8 Jun | vs UCAM | W 84-76 | 23 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -9 |
| 2 Jun | @ BAR | W 95-92 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 20 | +7 |
| 31 May | vs BAR | W 104-98 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | -8 |
| 29 May | vs BAR | W 97-78 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21 | +4 |
| 26 May | vs PAN | L 80-95 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | -21 |
| 24 May | vs OLY | W 87-76 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +13 |
| 17 May | @ DGC | W 73-71 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +8 |
| 15 May | vs DGC | W 105-70 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +20 |
| 12 May | vs BKN | W 106-100 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -6 |
| 10 May | @ VBC | L 93-99 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -9 |
| 5 May | vs COV | W 94-80 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | +14 |
| 1 May | @ BKN | W 102-98 | 31 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 33 | +9 |
| 28 Apr | vs MOB | W 79-69 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | +12 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 32 | 21.2 | 9.5 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 28 | 22.6 | 9.8 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 16 | 21.1 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 42 | 22.1 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 22.6 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 49/5983% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 47/5980% |
| Over 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 41/5969% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 38/5964% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 35/5959% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 31/5953% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 28/5947% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 24/5941% |
| Over 11.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 19/5932% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 17/5929% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/5925% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/5924% |
| Over 15.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 13/5922% |
How often Guerschon Yabusele finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.