GAMES
18
MIN
7.5
PTS
0.9
REB
0.9
AST
1.9
FG%
24.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 24.1 | 6.7 | 50.0 | 1.7 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0.3 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 3 | 15.8 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 31.5 | 24.6 | 73.3 | 3.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 30 | 1 | 14.9 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 35.8 | 29.6 | 71.4 | 3.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 1 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 34.8 | 23.1 | 66.7 | 2.1 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 29 | 0 | 16.6 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 33.6 | 21.4 | 70.8 | 4.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 18 | 134 | 27.6 | 25.9 | 14.4 | 29.7 | 0.52 | 0.14 | 4.6 | 4.3 | 9.1 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 24 | 379 | 42.4 | 39.3 | 16.3 | 23.3 | 0.64 | 0.17 | 7.7 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 30 | 446 | 46.5 | 44.2 | 14.0 | 22.3 | 0.57 | 0.15 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 6.8 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 15 | 100 | 43.2 | 41.3 | 14.6 | 22.3 | 0.57 | 0.13 | 7.6 | 4.3 | 10.8 | 2.9 |
| 2018-19 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 29 | 482 | 42.3 | 38.8 | 15.8 | 21.2 | 0.48 | 0.21 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 6.4 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262024-252023-242019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 3.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | @ STR | L 62-75 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -19 |
| 18 Apr | vs ARK | L 73-82 | 27 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -8 |
| 14 Apr | @ WARS | L 84-101 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 15 | -3 |
| 9 Apr | vs ZGA | L 95-97 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -5 |
| 31 Mar | vs TUR | L 66-87 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | +2 |
| 25 Mar | @ RRA | L 80-92 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -20 |
| 22 Mar | @ MDG | L 86-96 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | +10 |
| 18 Mar | vs AKO | L 106-117 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 |
| 14 Mar | vs PSG | L 71-78 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -14 |
| 10 Mar | vs SOW | L 60-96 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -35 |
| 10 Feb | vs TRF | W 85-81 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | +6 |
| 7 Feb | @ SOW | L 66-82 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | -10 |
| 5 Feb | @ KSZ | L 96-101 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 23 | -1 |
| 26 Jan | vs TPT | L 76-91 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | -14 |
| 21 Jan | @ WLO | L 66-68 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | +2 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 21.3 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Away venue | 16 | 18.7 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 3.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 23.6 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 19.8 | 3.9 | 2.3 | 3.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3177% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 22/3171% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 18/3158% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/3142% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 9/3129% |
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/3126% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3123% |
How often Grzegorz Grochowski finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.