GAMES
14
MIN
32.2
PTS
14.4
REB
8.1
AST
1.4
FG%
50.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 14 | 14 | 32.2 | 14.4 | 8.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 4.1 | 50.8 | 33.3 | 88.8 | 21.6 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 30.3 | 11.6 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 55.0 | 0.0 | 80.6 | 18.4 | |
| 2000-01 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 27.5 | 14.5 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 21.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-02 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 450 | 61.9 | 51.2 | 21.0 | 17.2 | 0.02 | 0.63 | 16.1 | 9.0 | 1.6 | 4.6 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 303 | 66.5 | 55.0 | 16.9 | 16.3 | 0.02 | 1.03 | 13.8 | 8.2 | 1.2 | 4.4 |
| 2000-01 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 66.8 | 50.0 | 27.2 | 26.9 | 0.13 | 0.81 | 19.0 | 11.1 | 0.0 | 5.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2001-022000-01
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · EFS 88.2% more points allowed to centres than the league average (36 vs 19.13) · 1 games+88.2%
Points over 8.5 in 8/10
Last 12 games — 2000-01
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Feb | vs AAT | L 71-73 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ AAT | L 60-69 | 40 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 |
| 17 Jan | @ ZAD | W 87-86 | 30 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
| 11 Jan | vs LUG | W 105-89 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 21 Dec | vs PEI | W 86-73 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ EST | L 77-87 | 43 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 |
| 7 Dec | vs FOR | W 73-56 | 35 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
| 16 Nov | vs ZAD | W 97-85 | 34 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 |
| 9 Nov | @ LUG | L 87-95 | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 2 Nov | @ PEI | W 92-74 | 32 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | vs EST | L 77-80 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
| 19 Oct | @ FOR | L 85-91 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
Splits — 2000-01
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 6 | 28.5 | 12.3 | 7.2 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 6 | 31.2 | 11.8 | 7.2 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 31.2 | 12.9 | 7.6 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 15.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2000-01
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 10/1283% |
| Over 8.5 – 9.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 9/1275% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 7/1258% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 6/1250% |
| Over 14.5 – 18.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 2/1217% |
How often Grygorii Khizhniak finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.