GAMES
10
MIN
14.5
PTS
6.7
REB
3.4
AST
0.6
FG%
57.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 14.5 | 6.7 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 57.1 | — | 82.6 | 8.6 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 20.1 | 6.6 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 60.5 | — | 69.0 | 9.2 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 16.1 | 4.2 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 57.9 | — | 100.0 | 6.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 145 | 64.3 | 57.1 | 22.2 | 21.2 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 16.7 | 8.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| 2013-14 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 10 | 201 | 65.0 | 60.5 | 16.6 | 26.2 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 11.8 | 8.0 | 0.9 | 2.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 96 | 61.5 | 57.9 | 11.9 | 12.9 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 9.3 | 11.6 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ZGA 125.4% more points allowed to centres than the league average (24 vs 10.65) · 1 games+125.4%
Points over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2013-14
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb | @ ZGA | W 84-80 | 23 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21 | -2 |
| 12 Feb | vs VBC | L 64-84 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12 | -5 |
| 29 Jan | @ UNK | L 63-69 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | vs UNK | W 78-75 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +7 |
| 15 Jan | vs ZGA | W 76-74 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -6 |
| 8 Jan | @ VBC | L 74-101 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -9 |
| 8 Dec | @ BAY | W 95-80 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 1 Dec | vs TRI | L 77-81 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 9 Nov | @ ULM | L 99-104 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -7 |
| 2 Nov | vs EBO | L 86-90 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +5 |
| 26 Oct | @ FSK | W 90-78 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | -5 |
| 19 Oct | vs BRA | W 79-77 | 34 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 29 | +4 |
| 12 Oct | @ ALB | L 52-83 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -7 |
| 9 Oct | vs BAY | L 71-95 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | +3 |
| 6 Oct | @ VEC | W 74-64 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -6 |
Splits — 2013-14
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 22.3 | 7.8 | 5.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 8 | 14.9 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 14.0 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 12 | 18.7 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 0.4 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 31.5 | 22.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2013-14
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/1663% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 8/1650% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 6/1638% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/1625% |
| Over 7.5 – 12.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1619% |
How often Gregory Echenique finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.