GAMES
30
MIN
30.2
PTS
17.0
REB
3.5
AST
3.5
FG%
46.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 30.2 | 17.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 46.6 | 32.5 | 85.3 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 26.6 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 37.0 | 25.0 | 88.2 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 26.7 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 29.3 | 11.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 28.8 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 33.3 | 27.8 | 90.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 28.4 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 49.3 | 33.3 | 94.3 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 31.2 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 38.5 | 29.2 | 81.8 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | AFB | 22 | 14 | 31.9 | 12.1 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 37.4 | 30.2 | 81.1 | 13.5 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 30 | 907 | 62.8 | 54.7 | 24.6 | 14.0 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 20.2 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 133 | 51.4 | 43.5 | 21.2 | 11.6 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 14.9 | 5.1 | 5.7 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 133 | 43.7 | 31.7 | 21.8 | 18.6 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 173 | 48.9 | 38.5 | 20.3 | 19.7 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 11.7 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 256 | 63.6 | 54.7 | 21.0 | 16.6 | 0.32 | 0.47 | 16.2 | 4.1 | 5.4 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 187 | 52.7 | 45.2 | 19.2 | 15.1 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 702 | 50.8 | 45.0 | 21.8 | 18.9 | 0.50 | 0.32 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GRA 16.7% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (20.5 vs 17.57) · 2 games+16.7%
Points over 5.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar | vs KRK | W 73-67 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ LEV | W 78-56 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ SZO | L 99-106 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 1 Mar | @ MZT | W 76-57 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs BUD | W 77-66 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs JDA | L 73-76 | 34 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22 | +5 |
| 7 Feb | @ IGO | L 77-83 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ BRO | L 90-91 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 10 | +5 |
| 1 Feb | vs ZAD | W 82-60 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ BAY | L 84-90 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -4 |
| 24 Jan | @ MET | W 76-67 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 20 Jan | vs BAY | L 80-90 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | -3 |
| 17 Jan | vs MEG | W 85-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Jan | @ JDA | W 81-77 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 10 Jan | @ PAR | L 74-81 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 21.2 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 21 | 15.7 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 38 | 18.5 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 1.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 15.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 29/3876% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 25/3866% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 23/3861% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 21/3855% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 18/3847% |
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 14/3837% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/3826% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 7/3818% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3816% |
How often Gregor Hrovat finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.