GAMES
30
MIN
30.2
PTS
17.0
REB
3.5
AST
3.5
FG%
46.6
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 27 | 30.2 | 17.0 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 46.6 | 32.5 | 85.3 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 26.6 | 11.0 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 37.0 | 25.0 | 88.2 | — | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 26.7 | 8.4 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 29.3 | 11.1 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 28.8 | 9.3 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 33.3 | 27.8 | 90.5 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 28.4 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 49.3 | 33.3 | 94.3 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 31.2 | 10.8 | 4.2 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 38.5 | 29.2 | 81.8 | — | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | AFB | 22 | 14 | 31.9 | 12.1 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 37.4 | 30.2 | 81.1 | 13.5 |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 33 | 0 | 21.0 | 9.9 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 47.5 | 34.6 | 87.0 | 8.3 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 22.8 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 35.7 | 28.6 | 75.8 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 22 | 20 | 30.6 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 38.7 | 30.1 | 83.3 | 15.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.2 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 42.3 | 40.0 | 82.0 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 30.3 | 10.8 | 5.2 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 44.9 | 29.8 | 85.9 | 15.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 23.1 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 72.5 | 50.0 | 84.6 | 10.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 21.0 | 4.7 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 43.8 | 38.2 | 77.8 | 5.9 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 22.3 | 4.1 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 29.4 | 0.0 | 89.5 | 5.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 5 | 4 | 20.7 | 6.6 | 3.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 56.0 | 33.3 | 40.0 | 7.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 23 | 0 | 18.3 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 35.6 | 22.7 | 67.3 | 4.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 9 | 1 | 22.7 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 34.8 | 19.0 | 75.0 | 8.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 21.4 | 6.2 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 46.4 | 23.1 | 100.0 | 9.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 30 | 907 | 62.8 | 54.7 | 24.6 | 14.0 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 20.2 | 4.1 | 4.2 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 133 | 51.4 | 43.5 | 21.2 | 11.6 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 14.9 | 5.1 | 5.7 | 3.5 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 5 | 133 | 43.7 | 31.7 | 21.8 | 18.6 | 0.44 | 0.39 | 11.3 | 3.2 | 3.2 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 173 | 48.9 | 38.5 | 20.3 | 19.7 | 0.38 | 0.44 | 11.7 | 5.0 | 3.1 | 2.1 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 256 | 63.6 | 54.7 | 21.0 | 16.6 | 0.32 | 0.47 | 16.2 | 4.1 | 5.4 | 2.4 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 187 | 52.7 | 45.2 | 19.2 | 15.1 | 0.46 | 0.42 | 12.5 | 4.8 | 5.0 | 1.7 |
| 2019-20 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 22 | 702 | 50.8 | 45.0 | 21.8 | 18.9 | 0.50 | 0.32 | 13.7 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 2.3 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 693 | 59.8 | 54.9 | 23.1 | 16.4 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 17.1 | 4.1 | 4.9 | 2.0 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 319 | 45.2 | 40.0 | 24.0 | 17.8 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 13.2 | 4.6 | 6.4 | 2.8 |
| 2017-18 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 674 | 54.9 | 45.1 | 21.0 | 17.4 | 0.43 | 0.56 | 14.2 | 3.8 | 5.5 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 364 | 57.5 | 50.0 | 20.5 | 18.2 | 0.38 | 0.48 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 3.9 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 758 | 59.9 | 52.4 | 16.3 | 13.8 | 0.50 | 0.45 | 12.8 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 2.3 |
| 2016-17 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 184 | 83.1 | 81.3 | 16.1 | 24.7 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 14.8 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 2.0 |
| 2015-16 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 526 | 54.7 | 50.5 | 13.9 | 27.0 | 0.35 | 0.28 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 201 | 43.7 | 29.4 | 13.7 | 26.2 | 0.24 | 0.56 | 6.6 | 6.1 | 3.6 | 0.9 |
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 104 | 60.7 | 62.0 | 15.4 | 18.1 | 0.36 | 0.20 | 11.5 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 23 | 422 | 48.3 | 41.1 | 15.7 | 19.3 | 0.49 | 0.58 | 9.3 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.9 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 204 | 47.7 | 39.1 | 16.8 | 22.1 | 0.46 | 0.52 | 9.5 | 6.7 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 129 | 58.7 | 51.8 | 13.4 | 16.0 | 0.46 | 0.29 | 10.4 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 16.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | vs ZAD | W 90-85 | 26 | 19 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 27 | +17 |
| 3 Mar | @ FMP | W 86-81 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 27 | +12 |
| 10 Feb | vs PAR | W 89-87 | 39 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 29 | +7 |
| 6 Feb | @ RRA | L 58-75 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | -18 |
| 3 Feb | @ MZT | W 96-55 | 28 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 22 | +29 |
| 30 Jan | vs AAT | L 71-80 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19 | -2 |
| 27 Jan | vs CEE | W 65-64 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 18 | +11 |
| 24 Jan | @ URV | L 67-84 | 31 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 34 | -12 |
| 21 Jan | @ BUD | L 66-88 | 30 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 20 | -12 |
| 17 Jan | vs EST | L 57-72 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | -13 |
| 13 Jan | @ MON | L 81-101 | 32 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17 | -2 |
| 10 Jan | @ BAY | W 79-78 | 24 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | -4 |
| 5 Jan | vs MEG | L 69-76 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | -5 |
| 2 Jan | @ CZV | L 76-80 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | -6 |
| 23 Dec | vs CIB | L 78-80 | 35 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 22 | -2 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 29.9 | 11.8 | 3.0 | 4.1 |
| Away venue | 18 | 29.5 | 11.7 | 3.1 | 4.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 23.9 | 10.7 | 3.7 | 2.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 29.9 | 11.5 | 3.1 | 4.1 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 34.6 | 16.5 | 1.0 | 5.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 28/3580% |
| Over 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 27/3577% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 26/3574% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 24/3569% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 22/3563% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 20/3557% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 17/3549% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/3543% |
| Over 20.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 13/3537% |
| Over 21.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 12/3534% |
| Over 22.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 10/3529% |
| Over 23.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/3526% |
| Over 24.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 8/3523% |
| Over 25.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 7/3520% |
| Over 26.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/3517% |
How often Gregor Hrovat finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.