
GAMES
31
MIN
11.6
PTS
3.9
REB
3.5
AST
1.7
FG%
38.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 31 | 1 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 38.5 | 28.0 | 76.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 44 | 3 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 47.3 | 42.6 | 73.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 22 | 1 | 17.0 | 7.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 51.9 | 47.9 | 88.4 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 11.3 | 5.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 52.7 | 31.8 | 83.3 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 100.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 46 | 17 | 17.0 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 44.8 | 38.3 | 79.7 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 18.8 | 7.2 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 48.3 | 25.0 | 73.8 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 76 | 2 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 50.1 | 33.9 | 83.0 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 10 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 31 | 359 | 49.3 | 47.4 | 17.8 | 20.7 | 0.64 | 0.11 | 12.1 | 10.7 | 5.3 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 374 | 62.4 | 60.3 | 17.0 | 13.9 | 0.61 | 0.23 | 14.8 | 11.6 | 3.3 | 2.3 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 38 | 554 | 67.0 | 61.3 | 17.4 | 14.3 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 16.8 | 9.1 | 3.1 | 2.7 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 63 | 1102 | 56.8 | 53.0 | 17.7 | 12.8 | 0.42 | 0.28 | 15.2 | 11.6 | 2.4 | 3.6 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 1029 | 57.2 | 52.7 | 19.8 | 11.9 | 0.15 | 0.28 | 17.0 | 10.9 | 2.5 | 3.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-14
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.0 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2018-19
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr | @ DEN | L 95-99 | 34 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 31 | -19 |
| 9 Apr | vs TOR | L 100-120 | 29 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 28 | -13 |
| 7 Apr | vs OKC | L 126-132 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | -9 |
| 5 Apr | vs MIA | W 111-109 | 22 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24 | -7 |
| 3 Apr | @ DAL | W 110-108 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | +4 |
| 1 Apr | vs POR | L 122-132 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24 | -4 |
| 30 Mar | vs PHI | L 109-118 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 16 | +7 |
| 29 Mar | vs GS | W 131-130 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 25 | +13 |
| 26 Mar | vs LAC | L 111-122 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 23 Mar | @ MEM | W 112-99 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 21 Mar | @ CHA | L 106-113 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | -3 |
| 19 Mar | vs GS | L 107-117 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 17 Mar | @ HOU | L 102-117 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | +3 |
| 14 Mar | @ UTAH | L 100-120 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | -6 |
| 12 Mar | @ DEN | L 107-133 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -6 |
Splits — 2018-19
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 41 | 13.0 | 6.3 | 4.0 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 39 | 12.7 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| 0-1 days rest | 17 | 13.6 | 7.1 | 4.2 | 0.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 61 | 12.4 | 5.8 | 3.7 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 2 | 22.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2018-19
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 58/7676% |
| Over 3.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 55/7672% |
| Over 4.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 45/7659% |
| Over 5.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 40/7653% |
| Over 6.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 34/7645% |
| Over 7.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 31/7641% |
| Over 8.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 21/7628% |
| Over 9.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 16/7621% |
How often Gorgui Dieng finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.