
GAMES
25
MIN
31.9
PTS
14.5
REB
4.7
AST
4.6
FG%
46.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 31.9 | 14.5 | 4.7 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 46.8 | 36.1 | 76.5 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 26 | 3 | 17.3 | 5.3 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 45.3 | 51.7 | 69.2 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 50 | 50 | 31.5 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 47.5 | 32.5 | 81.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 49 | 48 | 31.9 | 15.9 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 45.9 | 39.1 | 84.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 44 | 44 | 34.0 | 19.6 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 47.3 | 41.5 | 84.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 52 | 52 | 33.5 | 17.5 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 50.0 | 38.3 | 85.5 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 31.4 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 40.0 | 29.2 | 87.5 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 72 | 18 | 25.9 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 46.6 | 33.3 | 83.4 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 29.7 | 9.6 | 4.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 41.4 | 37.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 73 | 73 | 34.5 | 21.9 | 5.4 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 47.1 | 39.8 | 84.4 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 11 | 11 | 37.4 | 24.1 | 6.1 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 44.1 | 41.2 | 93.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 80 | 80 | 36.1 | 19.7 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 43.3 | 34.9 | 82.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 76 | 76 | 34.4 | 19.3 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 44.5 | 36.4 | 81.2 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 36.4 | 16.2 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 41.3 | 30.4 | 81.6 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 72 | 27 | 29.3 | 14.1 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 43.5 | 41.5 | 82.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 66 | 58 | 30.4 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 45.6 | 34.6 | 83.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 30.8 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 18.2 | 8.3 | 100.0 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 71 | 17 | 17.2 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 48.5 | 47.3 | 71.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 51 | 1247 | 54.8 | 51.0 | 18.1 | 12.6 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 14.4 | 5.2 | 4.6 | 1.5 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Playoffs | 7 | 46 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 10.2 | 2.3 | 1.6 |
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1576 | 56.3 | 52.0 | 20.0 | 13.2 | 0.28 | 0.27 | 16.7 | 4.9 | 4.7 | 1.2 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 49 | 1564 | 57.0 | 52.8 | 20.8 | 10.6 | 0.36 | 0.24 | 17.9 | 5.2 | 4.1 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 44 | 1497 | 58.4 | 53.7 | 23.9 | 11.0 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 20.8 | 6.2 | 4.4 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 52 | 1744 | 59.5 | 56.1 | 21.1 | 11.2 | 0.32 | 0.21 | 18.8 | 7.2 | 4.4 | 1.2 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 157 | 50.4 | 47.0 | 16.4 | 11.6 | 0.48 | 0.16 | 12.4 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 1867 | 57.5 | 52.7 | 19.1 | 12.8 | 0.36 | 0.29 | 15.9 | 6.2 | 4.7 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 9 | 267 | 54.9 | 47.9 | 15.3 | 15.2 | 0.34 | 0.27 | 11.6 | 4.9 | 3.0 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 2519 | 59.5 | 53.6 | 27.8 | 9.4 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 22.9 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 411 | 59.8 | 51.6 | 28.8 | 9.8 | 0.36 | 0.40 | 23.2 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 1.1 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 80 | 2888 | 55.9 | 49.3 | 25.9 | 12.5 | 0.34 | 0.40 | 19.7 | 4.9 | 3.7 | 1.5 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2617 | 56.7 | 50.0 | 26.6 | 13.8 | 0.30 | 0.43 | 20.1 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 1.9 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2799 | 52.0 | 45.4 | 23.2 | 15.0 | 0.27 | 0.37 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 1.9 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2109 | 56.4 | 50.1 | 22.1 | 11.7 | 0.32 | 0.38 | 17.4 | 3.8 | 3.6 | 1.6 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 2009 | 56.8 | 50.3 | 20.5 | 13.7 | 0.27 | 0.40 | 14.0 | 4.1 | 3.7 | 1.7 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 123 | 36.2 | 19.7 | 17.2 | 7.0 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 0.9 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 71 | 1218 | 57.8 | 54.4 | 17.6 | 17.3 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 11.5 | 4.1 | 2.4 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 5.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May | @ DAL | L 116-117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 May | vs DAL | L 92-104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 May | @ DAL | W 100-96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 11 May | @ DAL | L 101-105 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| 9 May | vs DAL | L 110-119 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
| 7 May | vs DAL | W 117-95 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 29 Apr | @ NO | W 97-89 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 27 Apr | @ NO | W 106-85 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | +10 |
| 24 Apr | vs NO | W 124-92 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +12 |
| 21 Apr | vs NO | W 94-92 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs DAL | W 135-86 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +24 |
| 12 Apr | vs MIL | W 125-107 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | +16 |
| 10 Apr | vs SA | W 127-89 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | +23 |
| 5 Apr | @ IND | L 112-126 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +4 |
| 3 Apr | @ BOS | L 100-135 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -28 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 31 | 22.8 | 8.4 | 3.6 | 2.7 |
| Away venue | 30 | 19.5 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| 0-1 days rest | 13 | 19.9 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 42 | 21.9 | 8.6 | 3.3 | 2.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 6 | 19.2 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 45/5878% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 42/5872% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 41/5871% |
| Over 4.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 37/5864% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 33/5857% |
| Over 6.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 29/5850% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 26/5845% |
| Over 8.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 23/5840% |
| Over 9.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 21/5836% |
| Over 10.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 17/5829% |
| Over 11.5 – 12.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 16/5828% |
| Over 13.5 – 14.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 15/5826% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 14/5824% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 11/5819% |
| Over 18.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/5816% |
How often Gordon Hayward finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.