GAMES
22
MIN
14.7
PTS
6.1
REB
3.1
AST
0.6
FG%
46.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 1 | 14.7 | 6.1 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 46.7 | 37.5 | 61.5 | 6.5 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 34 | 26 | 21.1 | 8.1 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 39.8 | 27.7 | 62.0 | 9.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 22.8 | 10.3 | 6.6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 49.5 | 37.7 | 54.5 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 32 | 22 | 24.3 | 8.6 | 6.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 45.3 | 37.7 | 55.3 | 9.8 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 34 | 32 | 24.4 | 9.0 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 43.4 | 23.1 | 68.3 | 8.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 33 | 30 | 23.4 | 10.7 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 41.1 | 28.3 | 71.8 | 10.9 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 23.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 31.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 4.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 22.8 | 6.8 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 37.3 | 27.5 | 72.0 | 5.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 9 | 6 | 21.8 | 9.3 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 49.3 | 43.3 | 60.0 | 9.8 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 31.5 | 10.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 27.3 | 40.0 | 100.0 | 13.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 23.9 | 8.8 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 39.1 | 21.7 | 85.7 | 10.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 13.5 | 5.3 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 48.1 | 31.0 | 81.3 | 3.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 12.9 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 45.9 | 26.7 | 75.0 | 3.2 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 18.5 | 9.3 | 5.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 57.4 | 43.8 | 78.3 | 10.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 6 | 1 | 14.5 | 5.7 | 4.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 46.7 | 100.0 | 66.7 | 6.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | BLL | 25 | 25 | 25.4 | 9.0 | 7.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 57.5 | 28.6 | 78.7 | 12.2 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 10.8 | 4.8 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 48.0 | 40.0 | 60.0 | 5.3 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 323 | 58.0 | 56.7 | 19.1 | 10.7 | 0.53 | 0.25 | 15.1 | 7.7 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 718 | 48.6 | 45.9 | 20.1 | 8.1 | 0.44 | 0.28 | 13.9 | 9.6 | 1.7 | 2.6 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 296 | 58.9 | 58.7 | 20.6 | 11.0 | 0.49 | 0.10 | 16.3 | 10.5 | 1.8 | 2.1 |
| 2016-17 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 778 | 54.6 | 53.9 | 17.8 | 12.8 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 12.8 | 9.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 829 | 50.7 | 48.0 | 21.1 | 18.8 | 0.39 | 0.23 | 13.3 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 33 | 773 | 49.4 | 46.3 | 24.6 | 9.8 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 16.4 | 9.7 | 1.5 | 2.4 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 2 | 46 | 37.6 | 31.3 | 21.0 | 9.7 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 11.0 | 9.4 | 0.0 | 0.8 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 25 | 570 | 44.9 | 42.7 | 18.5 | 12.1 | 0.39 | 0.14 | 10.7 | 7.3 | 1.6 | 1.5 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 196 | 59.0 | 58.7 | 20.3 | 15.4 | 0.43 | 0.07 | 15.4 | 9.4 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 ABA League | Playoffs | 2 | 63 | 42.1 | 36.4 | 18.5 | 7.8 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 11.4 | 9.1 | 2.3 | 4.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 6 | 143 | 50.8 | 44.6 | 20.8 | 13.3 | 0.50 | 0.30 | 13.3 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 325 | 56.6 | 54.2 | 20.8 | 15.7 | 0.40 | 0.15 | 14.2 | 7.6 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 10 | 129 | 52.9 | 51.4 | 19.2 | 20.5 | 0.41 | 0.11 | 11.5 | 9.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 445 | 64.2 | 59.8 | 23.1 | 14.3 | 0.11 | 0.41 | 18.1 | 10.0 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| 2011-12 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 87 | 52.1 | 50.0 | 19.6 | 5.8 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 14.1 | 9.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
| 2010-11 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 25 | 635 | 62.3 | 58.8 | 16.6 | 21.0 | 0.09 | 0.29 | 12.8 | 10.5 | 0.9 | 2.2 |
| 2009-10 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 65 | 53.3 | 52.0 | 23.0 | 12.8 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 16.1 | 11.7 | 0.6 | 2.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.5 in 8/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | @ CAZ | W 90-85 | 32 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | +1 |
| 10 May | vs VBC | L 68-87 | 23 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 0 |
| 30 Apr | @ RMB | L 72-79 | 34 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 23 | -10 |
| 23 Apr | @ DGC | L 86-104 | 31 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 24 | -16 |
| 16 Apr | vs BAX | W 95-90 | 24 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 25 | +6 |
| 9 Apr | vs UCAM | W 109-84 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | +20 |
| 2 Apr | @ MBA | L 83-87 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -2 |
| 26 Mar | vs BKN | L 70-76 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -2 |
| 19 Mar | @ UNI | W 78-66 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +3 |
| 12 Mar | vs LLTF | L 63-82 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 17 | -28 |
| 5 Mar | @ CJB | L 71-77 | 31 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 23 | -10 |
| 26 Feb | vs BAR | W 83-81 | 34 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 27 | +15 |
| 12 Feb | @ BET | W 77-73 | 27 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 27 | +11 |
| 4 Feb | @ FUE | L 97-103 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -12 |
| 29 Jan | vs MOB | W 81-73 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | +4 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 23.0 | 7.9 | 6.3 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 16 | 25.6 | 9.3 | 6.0 | 1.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 25.9 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 29 | 24.3 | 8.3 | 6.2 | 1.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.4 | 16.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 6.5 – 7.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 26/3281% |
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 25/3278% |
| Over 9.5 – 10.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 23/3272% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 22/3269% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 21/3266% |
| Over 13.5 – 15.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 20/3263% |
| Over 16.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 18/3256% |
| Over 17.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 15/3247% |
| Over 18.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 14/3244% |
| Over 19.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 12/3238% |
| Over 20.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 9/3228% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 4/580% | 4/1040% | 8/3225% |
| Over 23.5 | 3/560% | 3/1030% | 5/3216% |
How often Goran Suton finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.