GAMES
32
MIN
27.2
PTS
12.1
REB
2.5
AST
2.0
FG%
44.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 29 | 27.2 | 12.1 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 44.3 | 39.2 | 82.1 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.2 | 11.0 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 42.2 | 32.0 | 84.7 | 8.6 | |
| 2010-11 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | -3.0 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 26.1 | 15.3 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 45.0 | 39.2 | 84.5 | 12.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 10 | 7 | 28.6 | 9.0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.4 | 41.4 | 45.9 | 93.8 | 7.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 33.8 | 18.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 48.1 | 37.5 | 62.5 | 14.0 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 15.6 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 49.5 | 43.4 | 88.5 | 5.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 32 | 869 | 59.2 | 57.3 | 20.4 | 12.8 | 0.66 | 0.13 | 16.0 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 2.2 |
| 2010-11 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 578 | 55.7 | 51.1 | 25.7 | 13.8 | 0.56 | 0.26 | 17.8 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 2.2 |
| 2008-09 ABA League | Regular season | 22 | 574 | 61.5 | 57.0 | 27.5 | 12.5 | 0.61 | 0.29 | 21.1 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 286 | 58.4 | 53.6 | 14.6 | 13.5 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 3.0 |
| 2007-08 EuroCup | Playoffs | 2 | 68 | 60.6 | 59.3 | 24.2 | 8.9 | 0.59 | 0.30 | 19.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 2.1 |
| 2006-07 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 328 | 65.2 | 61.1 | 20.3 | 15.3 | 0.54 | 0.26 | 15.8 | 2.9 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2011-122010-112008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAR 83.2% fewer assists allowed to guards than the league average (1 vs 5.97) · 1 games-83.2%
Assists over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | @ OLI | L 57-67 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ VRS | L 68-73 | 28 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 | — |
| 12 Mar | vs PAR | L 62-72 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | — |
| 8 Mar | @ CIB | W 72-67 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 5 Mar | vs BUD | W 80-73 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 28 | — |
| 26 Feb | vs ZAD | W 92-64 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 19 Feb | @ IGO | W 78-66 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 5 Feb | vs RAN | W 88-73 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 23 | — |
| 29 Jan | @ CZV | W 79-77 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs NYM | W 72-50 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 15 Jan | @ ZAG | L 82-104 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 11 Jan | vs OLI | L 75-80 | 26 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 8 Jan | @ CEE | W 80-74 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs SIR | W 78-72 | 23 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | — |
| 26 Dec | vs VRS | W 90-70 | 19 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 18 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 13 | 21.8 | 11.2 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 14 | 22.6 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 1.5 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 21.9 | 7.0 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 22.1 | 11.5 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 25.8 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/2770% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 12/2744% |
| Over 2.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 5/2719% |
How often Goran Ikonic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.