GAMES
21
MIN
16.3
PTS
4.0
REB
3.4
AST
0.9
FG%
36.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 36.9 | 36.1 | 81.8 | 4.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 15.3 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 35.7 | 38.5 | 100.0 | 3.1 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 37.3 | 17.2 | 77.3 | 3.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 ABA League | Regular season | 21 | 343 | 47.3 | 44.6 | 16.0 | 16.1 | 0.43 | 0.13 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 122 | 46.7 | 44.6 | 14.7 | 17.2 | 0.46 | 0.07 | 8.0 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 288 | 46.9 | 41.0 | 14.8 | 8.4 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 9.0 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2013-142012-13
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · PAR 33.0% fewer assists allowed to forwards than the league average (1.5 vs 2.24) · 2 games-33%
Assists over 0.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr | vs PAR | L 57-63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 23 Mar | @ CIB | W 87-78 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | — |
| 17 Mar | vs KRK | W 84-75 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ PAR | L 64-73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | vs SZO | W 86-84 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 22 Feb | @ MZT | W 81-77 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Feb | vs ZAD | W 90-75 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | — |
| 3 Feb | vs CEE | L 56-64 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ OLI | L 63-69 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs CZV | W 80-77 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ SPL | W 68-60 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs RAN | W 88-85 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 24 Dec | @ BUD | L 71-76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Dec | vs SIR | W 89-73 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 15 Dec | vs CIB | W 94-88 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 11.0 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 13 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 10.8 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2744% |
How often Goran Gajovic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.