
GAMES
51
MIN
15.4
PTS
6.4
REB
1.4
AST
2.7
FG%
42.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 51 | 0 | 15.4 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 42.5 | 35.2 | 65.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 11.9 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 38.9 | 41.2 | 100.0 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 25.4 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 37.6 | 24.5 | 73.9 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 38.2 | 28.6 | 100.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 17.8 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 54.3 | 38.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 50 | 11 | 26.7 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 43.2 | 37.3 | 82.8 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 29.3 | 16.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 42.6 | 34.6 | 75.0 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 59 | 3 | 28.2 | 16.2 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 44.1 | 36.7 | 77.6 | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 17 | 16 | 32.6 | 19.1 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 34.6 | 80.3 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 36 | 22 | 27.6 | 13.7 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 41.3 | 34.8 | 78.2 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 870 | 51.4 | 49.9 | 21.0 | 15.1 | 0.43 | 0.13 | 15.1 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 21 | 497 | 47.4 | 43.0 | 17.3 | 17.0 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 11.4 | 4.7 | 6.2 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 89 | 62.7 | 61.4 | 21.1 | 12.2 | 0.37 | 0.06 | 18.2 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1337 | 55.2 | 51.4 | 24.7 | 16.2 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 18.1 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 117 | 54.0 | 50.9 | 24.5 | 9.2 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 19.7 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1663 | 57.3 | 52.6 | 26.1 | 14.8 | 0.47 | 0.34 | 20.6 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 554 | 54.9 | 51.3 | 27.3 | 11.7 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 21.1 | 4.5 | 4.9 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 993 | 51.7 | 47.9 | 23.6 | 12.9 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 17.9 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-082005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WSH 5.9% more points allowed to guards than the league average (60 vs 56.67) · 82 games+5.9%
Points over 17.5 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | @ PHI | L 91-104 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 21 | -10 |
| 21 Apr | vs PHI | L 102-106 | 37 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | -4 |
| 19 Apr | vs PHI | L 108-128 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 33 | -8 |
| 16 Apr | @ PHI | W 113-103 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 27 | +11 |
| 14 Apr | @ PHI | L 103-130 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 24 | -15 |
| 9 Apr | vs OKC | L 93-115 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | -3 |
| 6 Apr | @ NY | L 98-122 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -13 |
| 3 Apr | vs ATL | W 101-98 | 29 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 35 | +21 |
| 31 Mar | vs BKN | L 109-110 | 39 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28 | +11 |
| 29 Mar | vs CHI | W 103-92 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 27 | +4 |
| 27 Mar | vs CLE | W 98-79 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18 | +4 |
| 25 Mar | @ IND | L 107-113 | 36 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19 | +2 |
| 23 Mar | @ OKC | L 99-105 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 29 | -2 |
| 21 Mar | vs NY | W 119-98 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | +2 |
| 19 Mar | vs DEN | W 149-141 | 42 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 33 | -1 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 42 | 30.8 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 4.6 |
| Away venue | 43 | 28.8 | 16.8 | 3.7 | 4.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 31.1 | 15.5 | 3.6 | 5.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 28.7 | 15.7 | 3.7 | 4.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 33.9 | 23.1 | 4.5 | 5.6 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 8.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 68/8085% |
| Over 9.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 67/8084% |
| Over 10.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 63/8079% |
| Over 11.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 61/8076% |
| Over 12.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 60/8075% |
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 56/8070% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 54/8068% |
| Over 15.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 50/8063% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 48/8060% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 44/8055% |
| Over 18.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 38/8048% |
| Over 19.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 33/8041% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 23/8029% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 21/8026% |
| Over 22.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 18/8023% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 13/8016% |
How often Goran Dragic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.