
GAMES
51
MIN
15.4
PTS
6.4
REB
1.4
AST
2.7
FG%
42.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 51 | 0 | 15.4 | 6.4 | 1.4 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 42.5 | 35.2 | 65.9 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 11.9 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 38.9 | 41.2 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 6 | 25.4 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 37.6 | 24.5 | 73.9 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 38.2 | 28.6 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 17.8 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 54.3 | 38.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 50 | 11 | 26.7 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 43.2 | 37.3 | 82.8 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 4 | 2 | 29.3 | 16.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 42.6 | 34.6 | 75.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 59 | 3 | 28.2 | 16.2 | 3.2 | 5.1 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 44.1 | 36.7 | 77.6 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 17 | 16 | 32.6 | 19.1 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 44.4 | 34.6 | 80.3 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 36 | 22 | 27.6 | 13.7 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 41.3 | 34.8 | 78.2 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 75 | 75 | 31.7 | 17.3 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 45.0 | 37.0 | 80.1 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 5 | 5 | 31.0 | 18.6 | 2.6 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 46.7 | 38.1 | 68.2 | — | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 73 | 73 | 33.7 | 20.3 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 47.5 | 40.5 | 79.0 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 72 | 72 | 32.8 | 14.1 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 47.7 | 31.2 | 72.7 | — | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 14 | 14 | 33.8 | 16.5 | 4.9 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 44.2 | 34.8 | 76.7 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 26 | 26 | 34.9 | 16.6 | 3.4 | 5.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 50.2 | 32.9 | 80.8 | — | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 52 | 52 | 33.4 | 16.2 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 50.1 | 35.5 | 74.6 | — | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 76 | 75 | 35.1 | 20.3 | 3.2 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 50.5 | 40.8 | 76.0 | — | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 77 | 77 | 33.5 | 14.7 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 44.3 | 31.9 | 74.8 | — | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 33.3 | 25.0 | — | 2.5 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | -1.0 | |
| NBA | ||||||||||||||
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 66 | 28 | 26.5 | 11.7 | 2.5 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 46.2 | 33.7 | 80.5 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 22 | 3 | 17.1 | 7.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 47.2 | 51.9 | 66.7 | — | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 48 | 2 | 17.9 | 7.4 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 42.1 | 27.7 | 60.8 | — | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 28.2 | 11.9 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 61.6 | 44.8 | 73.4 | 15.3 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 13 | 11 | 27.5 | 9.8 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 50.0 | 27.3 | 70.8 | 9.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 29.1 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 57.1 | 58.3 | 68.8 | 17.8 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 30.3 | 15.2 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 54.1 | 32.9 | 73.4 | 15.7 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 27 | 0 | 8.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 45.2 | 17.6 | 50.0 | 0.6 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 NBA | Regular season | 58 | 870 | 51.4 | 49.9 | 21.0 | 15.1 | 0.43 | 0.13 | 15.1 | 3.4 | 6.2 | 0.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Regular season | 21 | 497 | 47.4 | 43.0 | 17.3 | 17.0 | 0.42 | 0.22 | 11.4 | 4.7 | 6.2 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 89 | 62.7 | 61.4 | 21.1 | 12.2 | 0.37 | 0.06 | 18.2 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Regular season | 50 | 1337 | 55.2 | 51.4 | 24.7 | 16.2 | 0.44 | 0.22 | 18.1 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 1.1 |
| 2020-21 NBA | Playoffs | 4 | 117 | 54.0 | 50.9 | 24.5 | 9.2 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 19.7 | 2.2 | 3.4 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Regular season | 59 | 1663 | 57.3 | 52.6 | 26.1 | 14.8 | 0.47 | 0.34 | 20.6 | 4.0 | 6.5 | 1.1 |
| 2019-20 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 554 | 54.9 | 51.3 | 27.3 | 11.7 | 0.40 | 0.23 | 21.1 | 4.5 | 4.9 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 36 | 993 | 51.7 | 47.9 | 23.6 | 12.9 | 0.38 | 0.23 | 17.9 | 4.0 | 6.3 | 1.3 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 75 | 2376 | 54.3 | 50.2 | 29.0 | 12.2 | 0.28 | 0.25 | 19.6 | 4.6 | 5.4 | 1.1 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 5 | 155 | 54.9 | 52.0 | 32.0 | 15.0 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 21.6 | 3.0 | 5.3 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 2459 | 57.5 | 52.7 | 27.2 | 14.1 | 0.26 | 0.34 | 21.7 | 4.1 | 6.2 | 1.5 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 72 | 2361 | 53.7 | 51.3 | 21.9 | 16.3 | 0.23 | 0.19 | 15.5 | 4.2 | 6.4 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 14 | 473 | 51.4 | 48.1 | 26.0 | 12.1 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 17.6 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 0.7 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 78 | 2641 | 57.7 | 54.6 | 21.6 | 13.5 | 0.26 | 0.23 | 17.4 | 3.7 | 4.8 | 1.3 |
| 2013-14 NBA | Regular season | 76 | 2670 | 60.4 | 56.1 | 24.6 | 14.3 | 0.27 | 0.38 | 20.8 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 NBA | Regular season | 77 | 2582 | 54.0 | 49.1 | 21.9 | 16.8 | 0.30 | 0.36 | 15.8 | 3.3 | 7.9 | 2.1 |
| 2011-12 NBA | Regular season | 66 | 1748 | 56.7 | 51.8 | 25.3 | 18.7 | 0.34 | 0.32 | 16.0 | 3.5 | 7.2 | 2.0 |
| 2010-11 NBA | Regular season | 70 | 1236 | 52.4 | 49.9 | 25.8 | 19.0 | 0.35 | 0.30 | 15.2 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 1.7 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Regular season | 24 | 678 | 71.2 | 69.2 | 18.9 | 20.9 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 15.1 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 2.5 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 13 | 358 | 56.9 | 54.4 | 19.0 | 22.7 | 0.32 | 0.24 | 12.9 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 1.9 |
| 2007-08 ABA League | Playoffs | 4 | 116 | 71.3 | 69.6 | 17.1 | 18.6 | 0.43 | 0.57 | 15.5 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 2.8 |
| 2005-06 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 789 | 63.4 | 59.1 | 24.2 | 20.8 | 0.31 | 0.48 | 18.0 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 2.7 |
| 2004-05 ABA League | Regular season | 27 | 234 | 49.7 | 48.8 | 13.9 | 22.8 | 0.40 | 0.29 | 7.2 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112007-082005-062004-05
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · WSH 8.9% more rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (17.06 vs 15.67) · 82 games+8.9%
Rebounds over 3.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2017-18
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr | @ PHI | L 91-104 | 35 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 21 | -10 |
| 21 Apr | vs PHI | L 102-106 | 37 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | -4 |
| 19 Apr | vs PHI | L 108-128 | 27 | 23 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 33 | -8 |
| 16 Apr | @ PHI | W 113-103 | 25 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 27 | +11 |
| 14 Apr | @ PHI | L 103-130 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 24 | -15 |
| 9 Apr | vs OKC | L 93-115 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 13 | -3 |
| 6 Apr | @ NY | L 98-122 | 24 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 20 | -13 |
| 3 Apr | vs ATL | W 101-98 | 29 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 35 | +21 |
| 31 Mar | vs BKN | L 109-110 | 39 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 28 | +11 |
| 29 Mar | vs CHI | W 103-92 | 33 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 27 | +4 |
| 27 Mar | vs CLE | W 98-79 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18 | +4 |
| 25 Mar | @ IND | L 107-113 | 36 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 19 | +2 |
| 23 Mar | @ OKC | L 99-105 | 31 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 29 | -2 |
| 21 Mar | vs NY | W 119-98 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | +2 |
| 19 Mar | vs DEN | W 149-141 | 42 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 33 | -1 |
Splits — 2017-18
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 42 | 30.8 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 4.6 |
| Away venue | 43 | 28.8 | 16.8 | 3.7 | 4.4 |
| 0-1 days rest | 20 | 31.1 | 15.5 | 3.6 | 5.2 |
| 2-3 days rest | 57 | 28.7 | 15.7 | 3.7 | 4.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 33.9 | 23.1 | 4.5 | 5.6 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2017-18
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 58/8073% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 44/8055% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 27/8034% |
| Over 5.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 12/8015% |
How often Goran Dragic finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.