
GAMES
2
MIN
24.8
PTS
11.5
REB
3.0
AST
3.5
FG%
41.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 24.8 | 11.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 41.2 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 12.5 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 27.3 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 60.7 | 52.6 | 66.7 | 18.0 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 30 | 21 | 25.6 | 14.2 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 45.6 | 42.1 | 83.8 | 12.5 | |
| Betclic ELITE | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 25 | 17 | 24.1 | 11.4 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 45.8 | 34.5 | 89.5 | — | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 21.1 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 85.7 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 33 | 14 | 22.1 | 13.4 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 44.5 | 37.7 | 90.4 | 13.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 19.3 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 51.0 | 31.8 | 92.3 | — | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 21.8 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 44.4 | 40.0 | — | 9.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 21.3 | 13.2 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 40.9 | 32.4 | 94.1 | — | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 27.6 | 12.8 | 2.0 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 40.0 | 31.9 | 90.0 | 12.5 | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 12 | 1 | 20.0 | 11.8 | 2.1 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 45.5 | 38.3 | 76.7 | 12.7 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 30.1 | 17.8 | 3.0 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 46.4 | 34.9 | 82.2 | 18.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 EuroCup | Regular season | 2 | 50 | 62.8 | 58.8 | 17.4 | 5.2 | 0.59 | 0.18 | 16.7 | 4.4 | 5.1 | 0.7 |
| 2026-27 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 82 | 78.4 | 78.6 | 18.6 | 6.4 | 0.68 | 0.11 | 20.2 | 4.4 | 5.3 | 1.3 |
| 2025-26 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 767 | 58.9 | 55.3 | 24.6 | 10.4 | 0.46 | 0.22 | 20.0 | 3.3 | 4.4 | 1.4 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Regular season | 25 | 603 | 59.6 | 54.7 | 21.3 | 13.1 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 17.0 | 4.1 | 5.9 | 0.8 |
| 2025-26 Betclic ELITE | Playoffs | 3 | 63 | 34.4 | 15.0 | 23.1 | 18.7 | 0.45 | 0.70 | 10.2 | 5.1 | 8.0 | 0.6 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 33 | 729 | 58.4 | 53.0 | 27.4 | 12.1 | 0.45 | 0.28 | 21.8 | 4.5 | 6.6 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 116 | 62.6 | 57.8 | 29.5 | 19.8 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 22.1 | 3.7 | 5.9 | 1.2 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Playoffs | 4 | 87 | 52.8 | 52.8 | 23.2 | 14.3 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 15.7 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 2.1 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 9 | 192 | 55.1 | 46.8 | 31.1 | 12.2 | 0.37 | 0.37 | 22.3 | 4.7 | 6.2 | 1.3 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 16 | 441 | 55.0 | 47.2 | 22.8 | 12.2 | 0.45 | 0.38 | 16.7 | 2.6 | 5.1 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 12 | 239 | 57.2 | 53.6 | 29.0 | 14.6 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 21.2 | 3.8 | 7.4 | 2.7 |
| 2022-23 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Playoffs | 8 | 241 | 60.8 | 54.1 | 27.0 | 10.0 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 21.2 | 3.6 | 5.5 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TVU 80.1% more assists allowed to guards than the league average (19 vs 10.55) · 2 games+80.1%
Assists over 4.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2025-26
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May | vs CHO | L 75-80 | 20 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | +5 |
| 28 May | @ CHO | L 65-77 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | -11 |
| 26 May | vs CHO | W 75-67 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | +22 |
| 16 May | @ PBB | L 76-87 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 11 | -17 |
| 9 May | vs SIG | W 89-81 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 16 | +6 |
| 5 May | vs JLB | W 91-77 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +6 |
| 1 May | vs GRA | W 88-79 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 9 | +2 |
| 20 Mar | vs MAC | L 85-89 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 24 | +2 |
| 14 Mar | @ BLZ | L 67-72 | 31 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 22 | -5 |
| 12 Mar | @ PBB | L 81-90 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 25 | -5 |
| 6 Mar | @ EFS | W 91-88 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | -4 |
| 26 Feb | @ DUB | L 85-96 | 28 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 24 | -14 |
| 14 Feb | @ SLU | W 88-82 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 34 | +14 |
| 8 Feb | vs NTR | L 64-77 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -11 |
| 6 Feb | vs EA7 | L 76-77 | 29 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | +10 |
Splits — 2025-26
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 24.1 | 13.0 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| Away venue | 28 | 25.4 | 12.1 | 2.9 | 3.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 11 | 23.6 | 12.7 | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 45 | 25.2 | 12.4 | 2.7 | 3.7 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 19.7 | 15.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2025-26
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 32/5855% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 27/5847% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 21/5836% |
| Over 5.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 10/5817% |
How often Glynn Watson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.