GAMES
18
MIN
15.2
PTS
4.7
REB
3.7
AST
0.6
FG%
37.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WNBA | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | Regular season | 18 | 1 | 15.2 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 37.3 | 26.2 | 50.0 | |
| 2019 | Regular season | 28 | 19 | 24.1 | 7.3 | 5.1 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 36.4 | 34.0 | 58.3 | |
| 2018 | Regular season | 29 | 17 | 22.5 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 41.7 | 31.5 | 78.0 | |
| 2018 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 7.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2017 | Regular season | 33 | 33 | 30.9 | 14.9 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 46.4 | 31.3 | 76.6 | |
| 2017 | Playoffs | 1 | 1 | 37.0 | 15.0 | 14.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 75.0 | |
| 2016 | Regular season | 18 | 6 | 27.9 | 11.3 | 8.9 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 44.2 | 28.6 | 75.3 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 WNBA | Regular season | 18 | 273 | 45.4 | 44.0 | 16.9 | 12.2 | 0.51 | 0.29 | 11.2 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| 2019 WNBA | Regular season | 28 | 674 | 45.6 | 44.6 | 17.4 | 11.1 | 0.48 | 0.11 | 10.9 | 7.7 | 2.1 | 3.0 |
| 2018 WNBA | Regular season | 29 | 653 | 50.7 | 45.8 | 17.7 | 14.5 | 0.26 | 0.29 | 12.8 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 2.4 |
| 2017 WNBA | Regular season | 33 | 1021 | 53.7 | 49.0 | 22.2 | 13.7 | 0.17 | 0.32 | 17.4 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2017 WNBA | Playoffs | 1 | 37 | 42.2 | 37.5 | 21.1 | 5.3 | 0.06 | 0.25 | 14.6 | 13.6 | 0.0 | 1.9 |
| 2016 WNBA | Regular season | 18 | 503 | 52.0 | 45.4 | 19.2 | 11.8 | 0.09 | 0.45 | 14.5 | 11.5 | 1.6 | 2.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
20202019201820172016201420132012
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 13.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2016
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept | @ IND | L 60-83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Sept | @ CON | L 74-107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Sept | vs WSH | L 83-88 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 2 Sept | vs LA | L 79-87 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 32 | -3 |
| 31 Aug | @ SEA | L 66-78 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -8 |
| 28 Aug | vs CHI | L 85-92 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -18 |
| 26 Aug | @ PHX | L 72-98 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -24 |
| 22 Jul | @ ATL | L 88-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 20 Jul | vs CON | L 78-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 15 Jul | @ CHI | L 77-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 9 Jul | @ MIN | L 56-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Jul | @ ATL | L 90-95 | 30 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 33 | +5 |
| 5 Jul | vs PHX | W 77-74 | 39 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 47 | +1 |
| 2 Jul | vs CON | L 83-86 | 36 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 29 | +4 |
| 30 Jun | @ SEA | W 83-78 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22 | +1 |
Splits — 2016
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 20.5 | 8.9 | 6.8 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 16 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 0.6 |
| 0-1 days rest | 4 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 18 | 22.0 | 9.6 | 7.6 | 1.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 8.8 | 2.8 | 2.1 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 7/1070% | 14/1878% |
| Over 7.5 – 9.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 12/1867% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 6/1060% | 11/1861% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 9/1850% |
| Over 12.5 – 14.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 8/1844% |
| Over 15.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 5/1828% |
How often Glory Johnson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.