GAMES
4
MIN
23.1
PTS
11.5
REB
6.8
AST
1.3
FG%
56.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 4 | 4 | 23.1 | 11.5 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 56.3 | 0.0 | 76.9 | 13.3 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 24.3 | 9.2 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 51.6 | 0.0 | 83.9 | 10.9 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 16 | 3 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 14 | 335 | 59.8 | 53.1 | 18.7 | 12.2 | 0.02 | 0.46 | 14.8 | 9.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 2021-22 ABA League | Regular season | 16 | 91 | 49.3 | 50.0 | 14.7 | 14.6 | 0.05 | 0.14 | 9.1 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242021-22
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 4.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | @ BOR | L 78-91 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | vs KRK | W 74-65 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 9 Apr | vs SCD | L 82-88 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -10 |
| 2 Apr | @ PAR | L 83-95 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 27 Mar | vs ZAD | W 86-84 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
| 20 Mar | @ MEG | W 83-70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 11 Mar | @ SPL | L 67-76 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 5 Mar | vs COL | L 79-101 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -15 |
| 5 Feb | vs BUD | L 62-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Jan | @ CZV | L 74-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 22 Jan | vs FMP | W 82-78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ CIB | W 82-65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 25 Dec | @ SCD | W 95-76 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -10 |
| 18 Dec | vs PAR | L 64-66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 Dec | @ ZAD | W 76-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 12 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 |
| Away venue | 12 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 23 | 3.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/1675% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 9/1656% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 7/1644% |
| Over 3.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/1638% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 3/1619% |
How often Gligorije Rakocević finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.