
GAMES
6
MIN
23.8
PTS
12.5
REB
2.5
AST
4.8
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 23.8 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 29.4 | 92.6 | 14.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 32.7 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 14.7 | 20.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Orlen Basket Liga | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 29.2 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 13.3 | 15.4 | 85.7 | 5.5 | |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | YLV | 9 | 5 | 26.7 | 10.7 | 2.6 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 40.3 | 37.9 | 88.9 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | BEARS | 3 | 0 | 20.6 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 30.8 | 30.0 | — | — |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 14 | 32.1 | 16.4 | 3.7 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 42.7 | 40.4 | 80.0 | 16.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 8 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 ABA League | Regular season | 6 | 143 | 52.2 | 41.7 | 27.1 | 12.2 | 0.57 | 0.45 | 18.9 | 3.8 | 7.3 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 98 | 28.7 | 22.1 | 22.7 | 16.0 | 0.74 | 0.18 | 7.7 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 Orlen Basket Liga | Regular season | 2 | 58 | 33.2 | 20.0 | 18.2 | 14.2 | 0.87 | 0.47 | 7.4 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 1.8 |
| 2021-22 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 9 | 241 | 60.1 | 55.6 | 19.9 | 14.9 | 0.81 | 0.25 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 4.9 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 3 | 62 | 42.3 | 42.3 | 14.8 | 35.0 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 6.4 | 2.9 | 6.4 | 0.6 |
| 2019-20 ABA League | Regular season | 18 | 577 | 58.7 | 55.3 | 25.3 | 13.7 | 0.62 | 0.24 | 18.4 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · MON 8.4% more points allowed to guards than the league average (29 vs 26.76) · 29 games+8.4%
Points over 14.5 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Mar | @ MON | L 73-82 | 40 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 24 | -9 |
| 29 Feb | vs PAR | L 61-76 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 19 | -17 |
| 26 Jan | @ MEG | L 61-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 19 Jan | @ PRI | L 63-67 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 21 | -10 |
| 11 Jan | vs BUD | W 73-72 | 36 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 29 | +7 |
| 6 Jan | @ CZV | L 77-101 | 30 | 19 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 26 | -21 |
| 29 Dec | vs ZAD | W 76-74 | 35 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 28 | +10 |
| 20 Dec | @ FMP | L 81-84 | 31 | 23 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 32 | +11 |
| 15 Dec | @ COL | L 56-72 | 29 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 21 | -12 |
| 7 Dec | vs MON | L 67-76 | 34 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 21 | -6 |
| 1 Dec | @ PAR | L 80-102 | 30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 30 | -14 |
| 23 Nov | vs IGO | W 76-75 | 34 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 20 | +6 |
| 18 Nov | @ CIB | L 67-70 | 33 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 38 | +7 |
| 11 Nov | vs MEG | W 74-69 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | -11 |
| 1 Nov | vs PRI | L 71-89 | 28 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 21 | -7 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 33.1 | 14.6 | 3.0 | 6.0 |
| Away venue | 10 | 28.0 | 16.4 | 3.9 | 2.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 18 | 30.1 | 15.4 | 3.7 | 4.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 35.5 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 6.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 15/1883% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 14/1878% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 12/1867% |
| Over 14.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 11/1861% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 10/1856% |
| Over 17.5 – 18.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 6/1833% |
| Over 19.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/1828% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 4/1822% |
| Over 21.5 – 22.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 3/1817% |
How often Glenn Cosey finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.