
GAMES
37
MIN
25.2
PTS
7.6
REB
2.3
AST
0.8
FG%
38.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 37 | 17 | 25.2 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 38.8 | 33.7 | 53.5 | 3.9 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 29 | 12 | 14.3 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 35.4 | 27.9 | 65.0 | 1.4 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 16.3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 33.3 | 37.5 | — | 0.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 20 | 3 | 12.9 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 44.7 | 41.2 | 75.0 | 1.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 20.3 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 45.0 | 42.9 | 100.0 | 3.0 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 13.2 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 38.5 | 20.7 | 60.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 14.3 | 12.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 19 | 6 | 13.3 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 36.5 | 34.8 | 70.6 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 37 | 931 | 50.9 | 50.2 | 15.8 | 10.4 | 0.68 | 0.17 | 10.9 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 414 | 47.3 | 44.9 | 13.8 | 8.5 | 0.69 | 0.20 | 8.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 0.9 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 2 | 33 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 15.0 | 10.0 | 0.89 | 0.00 | 9.9 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 20 | 259 | 61.4 | 59.6 | 11.0 | 13.7 | 0.72 | 0.17 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 4 | 81 | 62.3 | 60.0 | 14.6 | 16.1 | 0.70 | 0.10 | 11.5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 185 | 46.1 | 44.2 | 14.3 | 1.7 | 0.56 | 0.19 | 10.1 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 54 | 23.5 | 17.9 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 19 | 253 | 50.3 | 47.3 | 17.0 | 12.8 | 0.62 | 0.23 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2024-252023-242022-232018-192017-18
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · CMO 48.0% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (5.67 vs 3.83) · 3 games+48%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr | vs ZEN | L 80-99 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | -7 |
| 6 Apr | vs ZEN | L 61-86 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -13 |
| 3 Apr | @ ZEN | L 60-87 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -12 |
| 1 Apr | @ ZEN | W 65-61 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | +12 |
| 25 Mar | @ NIZ | W 69-55 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | +11 |
| 22 Mar | vs ZEN | L 62-90 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -16 |
| 15 Mar | vs NIZ | W 71-67 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 12 Mar | @ UNK | L 58-73 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -7 |
| 7 Mar | vs CMO | L 81-91 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 |
| 3 Mar | @ LOK | L 65-73 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 14 Feb | vs LOK | L 60-89 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs UNK | L 63-94 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -16 |
| 10 Jan | @ ENI | L 80-85 | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | +5 |
| 4 Jan | @ UNK | L 66-74 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -3 |
| 23 Dec | vs CMO | L 75-92 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 12.5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 12 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 6 | 16.4 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 20 | 12.1 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/2454% |
| Over 1.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 6/2425% |
How often Gleb Goldyrev finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.