
GAMES
21
MIN
18.7
PTS
6.9
REB
1.8
AST
5.6
FG%
36.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | CRE | 21 | 5 | 18.7 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 36.5 | 27.7 | 73.8 | 9.2 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | CRE | 27 | 2 | 23.1 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 40.3 | 34.5 | 77.8 | 13.6 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | RE | 20 | 3 | 14.7 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 39.7 | 34.4 | 81.6 | 7.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 20.2 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 55.9 | 60.0 | 70.6 | 9.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | TO | 28 | 6 | 18.9 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 39.2 | 32.1 | 85.0 | 8.8 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 14.7 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 29.4 | 9.1 | 83.3 | 5.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TO | 29 | 1 | 17.8 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 40.8 | 27.1 | 84.2 | 8.4 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 392 | 46.3 | 41.2 | 23.7 | 22.1 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 10.7 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 623 | 52.2 | 47.1 | 23.4 | 19.4 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 15.3 | 3.9 | 10.6 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 293 | 55.7 | 47.3 | 18.8 | 23.8 | 0.44 | 0.52 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 181 | 67.5 | 64.7 | 14.2 | 21.0 | 0.29 | 0.50 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 530 | 53.1 | 45.1 | 17.8 | 15.0 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 236 | 39.5 | 30.9 | 19.3 | 20.3 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 9.5 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 515 | 53.8 | 45.8 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 17.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2020-21
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May | @ EA7 | L 66-74 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | vs BS | L 89-94 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 20 | +4 |
| 18 Apr | @ BR | W 78-67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | vs FOR | W 82-74 | 28 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 17 | +16 |
| 3 Apr | vs RE | W 90-71 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 17 | +6 |
| 27 Mar | @ DSS | L 84-95 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 16 | -1 |
| 21 Mar | vs TVU | L 85-86 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 18 | -12 |
| 14 Mar | @ CTU | L 85-92 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 17 | -6 |
| 7 Mar | vs PS | W 100-78 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 24 | +5 |
| 28 Feb | vs TRE | W 95-87 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 23 | +4 |
| 7 Feb | @ VA | L 105-110 | 37 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 42 | -9 |
| 30 Jan | vs VIR | L 75-88 | 31 | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 26 | +5 |
| 24 Jan | @ URV | L 84-88 | 22 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 |
| 19 Jan | vs EA7 | L 81-83 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 24 | -4 |
| 17 Jan | vs TS | L 80-101 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 23 | -11 |
Splits — 2020-21
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 14 | 23.1 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 7.4 |
| Away venue | 14 | 21.4 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 5.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 20.3 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 24 | 22.5 | 10.0 | 2.3 | 6.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 21.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2020-21
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 13.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 22/2781% |
| Over 14.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 21/2778% |
| Over 15.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 20/2774% |
| Over 16.5 | 4/580% | 9/1090% | 18/2767% |
| Over 17.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 14/2752% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 13/2748% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 12/2744% |
| Over 20.5 – 21.5 | 1/520% | 4/1040% | 10/2737% |
| Over 22.5 | 0/50% | 3/1030% | 9/2733% |
| Over 23.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 6/2722% |
How often Giuseppe Poeta finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.