
GAMES
21
MIN
18.7
PTS
6.9
REB
1.8
AST
5.6
FG%
36.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | CRE | 21 | 5 | 18.7 | 6.9 | 1.8 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 36.5 | 27.7 | 73.8 | 9.2 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | CRE | 27 | 2 | 23.1 | 9.8 | 2.5 | 6.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 40.3 | 34.5 | 77.8 | 13.6 |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | RE | 20 | 3 | 14.7 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 39.7 | 34.4 | 81.6 | 7.0 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 20.2 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 55.9 | 60.0 | 70.6 | 9.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | TO | 28 | 6 | 18.9 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 39.2 | 32.1 | 85.0 | 8.8 |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 14.7 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 29.4 | 9.1 | 83.3 | 5.1 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TO | 29 | 1 | 17.8 | 5.8 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 40.8 | 27.1 | 84.2 | 8.4 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 392 | 46.3 | 41.2 | 23.7 | 22.1 | 0.34 | 0.31 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 10.7 | 1.2 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 27 | 623 | 52.2 | 47.1 | 23.4 | 19.4 | 0.39 | 0.33 | 15.3 | 3.9 | 10.6 | 1.6 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 20 | 293 | 55.7 | 47.3 | 18.8 | 23.8 | 0.44 | 0.52 | 12.3 | 3.1 | 6.6 | 1.7 |
| 2018-19 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 181 | 67.5 | 64.7 | 14.2 | 21.0 | 0.29 | 0.50 | 11.1 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 530 | 53.1 | 45.1 | 17.8 | 15.0 | 0.37 | 0.42 | 12.2 | 3.8 | 5.7 | 1.6 |
| 2017-18 EuroCup | Regular season | 16 | 236 | 39.5 | 30.9 | 19.3 | 20.3 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 9.5 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 2.3 |
| 2017-18 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 29 | 515 | 53.8 | 45.8 | 16.9 | 18.4 | 0.37 | 0.44 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 6.9 | 1.7 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-10
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 9.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2015-16
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 May | vs EA7 | L 61-62 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 10 May | @ EA7 | L 71-79 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 8 May | @ EA7 | L 74-86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | @ CE | L 70-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | @ CDO | W 82-81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Apr | vs CTU | W 79-75 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | +5 |
| 6 Apr | vs SIG | L 78-86 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 3 Apr | @ VIR | W 75-68 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -2 |
| 29 Mar | @ SIG | W 74-68 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | +5 |
| 26 Mar | vs DSS | W 93-81 | 25 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 21 | +13 |
| 23 Mar | @ EA7 | W 92-79 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -1 |
| 20 Mar | @ TO | L 69-71 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -5 |
| 15 Mar | vs EA7 | W 83-73 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 24 | +4 |
| 13 Mar | vs RE | L 84-90 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -4 |
| 9 Mar | @ PS | L 72-79 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | -14 |
Splits — 2015-16
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 26 | 18.2 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 28 | 15.5 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 2.6 |
| 2-3 days rest | 5 | 18.4 | 7.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 47 | 16.5 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 20.3 | 7.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2015-16
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 8/1080% | 37/4976% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 33/4967% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 30/4961% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 28/4957% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 27/4955% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 25/4951% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 19/4939% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 15/4931% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 13/4927% |
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 5/1050% | 12/4924% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 11/4922% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 4/1040% | 8/4916% |
How often Giuseppe Poeta finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.