GAMES
21
MIN
22.9
PTS
10.9
REB
6.0
AST
1.4
FG%
68.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 22.9 | 10.9 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 68.8 | 56.7 | 68.4 | 17.1 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 27.3 | 10.1 | 7.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 67.3 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 17.6 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 20.4 | 9.8 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 63.0 | 0.0 | 80.8 | 14.3 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 16.5 | 10.1 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 75.9 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 15.2 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 12.9 | 6.6 | 5.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 58.8 | 0.0 | 84.6 | 10.1 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 481 | 74.8 | 74.7 | 16.9 | 9.5 | 0.21 | 0.13 | 17.1 | 9.5 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 573 | 68.2 | 67.3 | 15.6 | 12.8 | 0.01 | 0.14 | 13.4 | 10.4 | 1.7 | 2.8 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 428 | 65.1 | 63.0 | 20.9 | 15.1 | 0.02 | 0.18 | 17.3 | 10.2 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 248 | 75.8 | 75.9 | 19.8 | 9.1 | 0.01 | 0.34 | 22.1 | 12.4 | 1.0 | 3.5 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 259 | 60.8 | 58.8 | 21.9 | 13.6 | 0.01 | 0.13 | 18.2 | 14.7 | 1.5 | 3.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192015-162014-152012-132011-12
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · HTA 56.2% more rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (13.5 vs 8.64) · 4 games+56.2%
Rebounds over 8.0 in 4/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May | @ ITH | W 81-59 | 34 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 22 | — |
| 7 May | vs APC | W 78-68 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 1 May | @ PPA | W 76-67 | 28 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 11 Apr | vs OLY | L 62-68 | 37 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | — |
| 3 Apr | @ AAT | W 83-69 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs PTH | W 77-67 | 31 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 29 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ KRO | W 88-64 | 31 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs PEI | W 75-57 | 28 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 7 Mar | @ IVA | W 68-61 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 38 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs ITH | W 70-58 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 6 Feb | @ LAR | W 90-86 | 37 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs ATH | W 103-83 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ APC | W 90-48 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 19 Dec | vs PPA | W 92-67 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 7 Dec | vs LDI | W 102-83 | 33 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 22 | — |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 11 | 21.6 | 8.1 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
| Away venue | 11 | 30.5 | 11.3 | 9.3 | 0.9 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 26.2 | 9.8 | 7.7 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.1 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 16/2176% |
| Over 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/2171% |
| Over 7.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 13/2162% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 9/2143% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2119% |
How often Giorgos Papagiannis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.