GAMES
22
MIN
8.4
PTS
3.3
REB
1.1
AST
0.5
FG%
49.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 49.1 | 43.9 | — | 2.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 19 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 40.4 | 35.3 | 75.0 | 2.7 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 13.4 | 5.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 46.3 | 38.2 | 83.3 | 4.2 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 18.4 | 6.4 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 47.9 | 45.2 | 69.2 | 5.2 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | RCK | 21 | 0 | 15.7 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 42.5 | 41.7 | 50.0 | 2.6 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 185 | 65.5 | 65.5 | 17.4 | 12.7 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 14.0 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 |
| 2014-15 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 19 | 195 | 55.9 | 51.9 | 16.4 | 7.8 | 0.65 | 0.31 | 12.2 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 0.2 |
| 2013-14 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 281 | 60.9 | 60.0 | 20.2 | 11.7 | 0.72 | 0.06 | 15.2 | 3.6 | 2.6 | 0.4 |
| 2012-13 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 25 | 461 | 64.8 | 64.1 | 15.5 | 12.2 | 0.72 | 0.11 | 12.4 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 331 | 58.1 | 58.1 | 13.1 | 8.0 | 0.75 | 0.03 | 10.2 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112005-062004-052003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 8.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Apr | vs MAK | W 89-64 | 27 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | — |
| 20 Mar | @ MAR | L 72-77 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs INF | W 76-59 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ ILS | W 72-64 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 21 Feb | @ OLY | L 53-59 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | — |
| 14 Feb | vs AAT | W 95-74 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ IRA | W 75-58 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 31 Jan | vs PAI | L 70-84 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | — |
| 24 Jan | @ PEI | W 66-55 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | — |
| 17 Jan | vs PTH | W 90-79 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15 | — |
| 10 Jan | @ ATH | L 79-83 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 27 Dec | @ PAN | L 62-77 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ MAK | W 84-69 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | — |
| 6 Dec | @ INF | W 86-79 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | — |
| 29 Nov | vs ILS | W 72-62 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 19.8 | 7.2 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 13 | 18.6 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| 4+ days rest | 21 | 20.0 | 7.5 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 17/2181% |
| Over 2.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 15/2171% |
| Over 3.5 – 5.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/2167% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/2162% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 12/2157% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 11/2152% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 10/2148% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 5/2124% |
How often Giorgos Dedas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.