
GAMES
10
MIN
11.9
PTS
2.3
REB
1.0
AST
1.5
FG%
35.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 11.9 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 35.0 | 18.2 | 63.6 | 2.3 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 1 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 28.6 | 77.8 | 1.9 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | — | 1.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 119 | 46.3 | 40.0 | 10.3 | 7.5 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.9 |
| 2022-23 EuroCup | Regular season | 14 | 121 | 56.3 | 50.0 | 10.6 | 14.3 | 0.70 | 0.45 | 8.0 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2023-242022-23
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAN 17.0% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (31.5 vs 37.93) · 4 games-17%
Points over 1.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2022-23
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr | @ CJB | L 74-82 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 12 Apr | vs URV | W 90-80 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | +24 |
| 28 Mar | vs PPA | W 108-69 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | +26 |
| 22 Mar | @ WKS | W 87-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | vs HAM | W 91-85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 7 Mar | @ BUD | L 79-89 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +5 |
| 8 Feb | vs DGC | W 92-70 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -5 |
| 1 Feb | @ TRE | W 78-60 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +1 |
| 24 Jan | vs TTA | W 84-82 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -2 |
| 18 Jan | vs PBB | W 95-79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 11 Jan | @ LDN | W 95-93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | @ PPA | W 100-83 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -6 |
| 13 Dec | vs WKS | W 103-73 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | -3 |
| 7 Dec | @ HAM | L 91-98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Nov | vs BUD | L 64-70 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -21 |
Splits — 2022-23
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 10 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 |
| Away venue | 10 | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| 4+ days rest | 19 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2022-23
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 8/1650% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 6/1638% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1625% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 3/1619% |
How often Gil Beni finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.