GAMES
21
MIN
19.4
PTS
4.5
REB
1.3
AST
0.9
FG%
39.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | AGL | 21 | 0 | 19.4 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 39.5 | 26.2 | 66.7 | 3.2 |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | AOL | 17 | 0 | 26.2 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 40.8 | 36.2 | 66.7 | 5.5 |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | AOL | 10 | 0 | 17.9 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 34.3 | 25.0 | 60.0 | 2.4 |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | GSO | 21 | 0 | 13.9 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 48.4 | 42.9 | 60.0 | 4.3 |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | GSO | 11 | 0 | 25.6 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 41.4 | 36.6 | 66.7 | 7.3 |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 408 | 50.4 | 46.3 | 14.7 | 18.9 | 0.52 | 0.37 | 8.4 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 445 | 53.6 | 49.0 | 17.0 | 17.3 | 0.46 | 0.47 | 10.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.5 |
| 2006-07 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 179 | 45.7 | 40.0 | 15.9 | 21.5 | 0.46 | 0.57 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| 2005-06 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 292 | 58.2 | 55.5 | 16.9 | 16.4 | 0.33 | 0.63 | 11.7 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2004-05 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 11 | 281 | 52.8 | 50.0 | 19.9 | 13.3 | 0.47 | 0.28 | 13.2 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-022000-011994-951993-94
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Rebounds over 1.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr | @ EGA | L 66-102 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 19 Apr | vs KRO | L 81-107 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | — |
| 16 Apr | @ GSO | L 67-96 | 35 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 5 Apr | vs MAR | L 73-93 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | — |
| 29 Mar | @ PAN | L 72-108 | 28 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 18 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ PTH | L 64-70 | 40 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | — |
| 2 Mar | @ PAO | L 75-101 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | — |
| 23 Feb | vs AGL | W 81-75 | 25 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 16 Feb | @ PAI | L 67-95 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 9 Feb | vs AAT | L 68-76 | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | — |
| 26 Jan | @ ATH | L 66-75 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — |
| 19 Jan | vs EGA | L 80-87 | 34 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 12 Jan | @ KRO | L 77-88 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | — |
| 5 Jan | vs GSO | L 67-87 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | — |
| 30 Dec | @ MAR | L 58-74 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 26.5 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| Away venue | 9 | 25.9 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 30.0 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 26.1 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 23.7 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 9/1753% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/1741% |
| Over 3.5 | 3/560% | 4/1040% | 5/1729% |
How often Giannis Lappas finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.