GAMES
15
MIN
13.9
PTS
4.9
REB
3.1
AST
0.6
FG%
59.2
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 13.9 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 59.2 | — | 76.2 | 5.3 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 21.7 | 9.3 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 64.2 | 0.0 | 67.4 | 11.5 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 12.9 | 5.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 53.8 | — | 71.9 | 6.1 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 33.0 | 12.8 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 60.4 | 100.0 | 73.3 | 18.0 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 17.3 | 8.6 | 4.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 64.7 | — | 75.0 | 12.2 | |
| 2000-01 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 31.8 | 13.7 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 58.5 | 0.0 | 60.8 | 23.4 | |
| 1999-00 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 29.9 | 12.0 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 68.2 | — | 75.0 | 20.7 | |
| 1994-95 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 14.4 | 4.2 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 59.3 | — | 74.2 | 5.9 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 208 | 63.5 | 59.2 | 19.3 | 25.6 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 12.8 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 434 | 66.0 | 64.2 | 22.3 | 24.3 | 0.01 | 0.38 | 15.4 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 2.0 |
| 2006-07 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 193 | 59.8 | 53.8 | 22.3 | 24.1 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 14.7 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 1.1 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 560 | 65.3 | 60.8 | 18.3 | 22.3 | 0.01 | 0.56 | 14.0 | 8.1 | 2.4 | 1.9 |
| 2001-02 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 294 | 68.8 | 64.7 | 21.6 | 17.8 | 0.00 | 0.56 | 17.9 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 3.1 |
| 2000-01 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 700 | 61.2 | 58.5 | 19.8 | 15.5 | 0.01 | 0.78 | 15.5 | 11.8 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| 1999-00 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 449 | 73.1 | 68.2 | 17.4 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.91 | 14.4 | 9.1 | 2.7 | 2.1 |
| 1994-95 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 317 | 64.0 | 59.3 | 12.9 | 8.8 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 10.6 | 7.6 | 1.5 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2008-092007-082006-072003-042001-022000-011999-001994-95
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · ATH 100.0% fewer assists allowed to centres than the league average (0 vs 1.61) · 1 games-100%
Assists over 1.0 in 7/10
Last 15 games — 2003-04
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | @ ATH | L 81-103 | 33 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 28 | — |
| 6 Mar | @ PAN | L 84-91 | 24 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs MAK | W 76-73 | 36 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 14 Feb | @ MAR | L 83-91 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs INF | W 93-88 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 28 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ AAT | L 77-93 | 37 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs IRA | W 97-86 | 24 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 3 Jan | vs ILS | W 81-75 | 37 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 30 | — |
| 27 Dec | @ PEI | L 92-94 | 38 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ PTH | W 81-74 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 13 Dec | vs ATH | L 85-93 | 37 | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 29 | — |
| 6 Dec | @ APC | L 84-88 | 26 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 29 Nov | vs PAN | L 70-76 | 38 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 8 Nov | @ INF | W 80-79 | 40 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 1 Nov | vs ITH | W 86-81 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
Splits — 2003-04
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 33.7 | 12.6 | 8.4 | 1.9 |
| Away venue | 9 | 32.3 | 13.0 | 6.6 | 2.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 33.0 | 12.8 | 7.4 | 2.2 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2003-04
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 9/1090% | 14/1782% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 9/1753% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1729% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1724% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1718% |
How often Giannis Giannulis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.