GAMES
9
MIN
14.1
PTS
6.6
REB
5.2
AST
1.9
FG%
39.1
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 14.1 | 6.6 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 39.1 | 45.5 | 72.0 | 9.2 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 0 | 19.1 | 10.7 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 50.6 | 17.5 | 75.6 | 14.7 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 19.2 | 11.3 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 55.0 | 33.3 | 80.3 | 15.6 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 15 | 0 | 17.8 | 9.2 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 51.1 | 12.5 | 72.7 | 12.5 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 19.5 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 64.3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | 16.9 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 19.6 | 8.8 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 57.4 | 41.2 | 69.2 | 16.0 | |
| 2006-07 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 18.1 | 9.7 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 56.0 | 37.0 | 79.4 | 16.1 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 20 | 0 | 25.5 | 10.2 | 7.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 52.4 | 28.6 | 75.8 | 15.3 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 11.2 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 58.2 | 37.5 | 66.7 | 6.5 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 17 | 0 | 12.8 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 73.2 | — | 70.0 | 8.1 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | — | — | 0.8 | |
| 2001-02 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 | — | 66.7 | 2.7 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 127 | 51.8 | 44.6 | 28.6 | 21.9 | 0.24 | 0.54 | 16.8 | 13.4 | 4.8 | 1.7 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 25 | 477 | 60.6 | 52.7 | 26.6 | 14.4 | 0.24 | 0.71 | 20.2 | 9.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 |
| 2010-11 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 345 | 64.2 | 58.1 | 25.9 | 16.0 | 0.19 | 0.51 | 21.2 | 12.3 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
| 2009-10 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 15 | 266 | 58.4 | 52.1 | 24.8 | 13.8 | 0.17 | 0.59 | 18.7 | 11.6 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| 2008-09 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 8 | 156 | 68.8 | 65.2 | 27.2 | 19.0 | 0.07 | 0.50 | 21.7 | 13.6 | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| 2007-08 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 9 | 177 | 67.6 | 64.9 | 21.9 | 20.4 | 0.36 | 0.55 | 16.1 | 14.9 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2006-07 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 399 | 65.3 | 59.7 | 21.4 | 8.4 | 0.20 | 0.51 | 19.3 | 14.3 | 1.8 | 3.4 |
| 2005-06 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 20 | 511 | 59.6 | 54.5 | 20.3 | 16.2 | 0.15 | 0.43 | 14.3 | 11.1 | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| 2004-05 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 236 | 63.0 | 60.4 | 21.1 | 20.0 | 0.12 | 0.45 | 15.4 | 12.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 |
| 2003-04 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 17 | 218 | 74.1 | 73.2 | 17.4 | 17.8 | 0.00 | 0.36 | 15.8 | 12.4 | 0.7 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212016-172010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-062004-052003-042002-032001-02
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · PAN 64.3% fewer three pointers allowed to centres than the league average (0.25 vs 0.7) · 4 games-64.3%
Three Pointers Made over 0.0 in 0/10
Last 15 games — 2009-10
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr | @ PAO | W 94-91 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | — |
| 17 Apr | @ KRO | W 87-79 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 14 Apr | @ PEI | W 102-80 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 20 Mar | vs PAI | W 92-74 | 23 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 26 | — |
| 17 Mar | @ TVA | W 109-74 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 7 Feb | @ MAR | L 74-82 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 16 Jan | @ GSO | W 87-59 | 21 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | — |
| 10 Jan | vs KRO | W 92-63 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ AAT | W 96-91 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 29 Dec | vs PEI | W 78-70 | 16 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ PAI | L 94-96 | 25 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 27 | — |
| 12 Dec | vs TVA | W 107-73 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 5 Dec | @ ILS | W 79-67 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 23 | — |
| 22 Nov | @ PTH | W 87-78 | 21 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | — |
| 24 Oct | @ ATH | W 85-78 | 22 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
Splits — 2009-10
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 7.5 | 2.3 |
| Away venue | 11 | 17.7 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 1.1 |
| 2-3 days rest | 3 | 17.2 | 9.7 | 6.0 | 1.7 |
| 4+ days rest | 11 | 17.5 | 9.4 | 5.7 | 1.5 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 22.2 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 0.0 |