GAMES
2
MIN
0.4
PTS
0.0
REB
0.5
AST
0.0
FG%
—
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 10.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 40.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 9.7 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 62.5 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 25.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 12.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 23.1 | 23.8 | — | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 6 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 43 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 6.8 | 16.7 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| 2020-21 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 4 | 39 | 87.5 | 87.5 | 9.5 | 0.0 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 13.0 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 1.9 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 165 | 32.7 | 32.7 | 9.5 | 18.8 | 0.81 | 0.00 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 0.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2022-232021-222020-212019-202017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · BUR 41.6% more points allowed to forwards than the league average (34 vs 24.01) · 3 games+41.6%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | @ BUR | L 80-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | vs BUR | L 81-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Feb | @ BAX | W 64-61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Jan | vs HOLO | W 83-73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Jan | @ SIG | W 88-83 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 15 Jan | vs TPT | W 91-71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 7 Jan | @ OST | L 82-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 18 Dec | vs TTA | W 92-89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Dec | @ LIE | W 86-82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Dec | vs BAX | L 73-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Nov | @ HOLO | W 94-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 13 Nov | vs SIG | W 90-67 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -7 |
| 5 Nov | @ TPT | W 113-95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Oct | vs OST | W 90-71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | @ TTA | L 56-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away venue | 8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 2.5 | 0/50% | 1/617% | 1/617% |
How often Giacomo Devecchi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.