
GAMES
2
MIN
33.0
PTS
22.0
REB
5.5
AST
3.5
FG%
51.4
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 2 | 2 | 33.0 | 22.0 | 5.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 51.4 | 33.3 | 33.3 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 54 | 28 | 21.8 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 49.6 | 33.2 | 74.2 | |
| G League | |||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 33.3 | 18.5 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 45.7 | 29.0 | 75.0 | |
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 29 | 3 | 15.8 | 7.2 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 37.2 | 33.7 | 72.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 48 | 18 | 25.7 | 14.6 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 42.8 | 35.7 | 75.2 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 G League | Regular season | 2 | 66 | 59.1 | 60.0 | 23.7 | 11.8 | 0.51 | 0.09 | 24.0 | 6.0 | 3.8 | 2.2 |
| 2025-26 NBA | Regular season | 54 | 1178 | 59.1 | 55.8 | 23.6 | 12.8 | 0.38 | 0.29 | 21.0 | 7.2 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| 2025-26 G League | Playoffs | 6 | 200 | 53.4 | 50.5 | 25.7 | 20.6 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 20.0 | 7.9 | 3.1 | 2.7 |
| 2024-25 NBA | Regular season | 29 | 459 | 48.2 | 45.2 | 22.0 | 12.5 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 16.4 | 7.2 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
| 2023-24 NBA | Regular season | 48 | 1233 | 55.4 | 51.9 | 24.4 | 9.3 | 0.51 | 0.27 | 20.4 | 5.7 | 1.7 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · OSC 14.7% more three pointers allowed to forwards than the league average (4.92 vs 4.29) · 36 games+14.7%
Three Pointers Made over 2.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2023-24
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr | vs DEN | L 111-126 | 44 | 44 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 57 | -13 |
| 12 Apr | vs LAL | L 120-123 | 40 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 33 | +11 |
| 10 Apr | @ CLE | L 98-110 | 36 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 | -13 |
| 9 Apr | vs SA | L 87-102 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | -14 |
| 6 Apr | vs PHI | L 96-116 | 29 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 26 | -8 |
| 5 Apr | vs DET | W 108-90 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 22 | +11 |
| 3 Apr | @ MIL | W 111-101 | 37 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 28 | +19 |
| 1 Apr | @ DET | W 110-108 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19 | -13 |
| 30 Mar | @ ORL | L 88-118 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 17 | -26 |
| 27 Mar | vs LAL | L 124-136 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | -18 |
| 25 Mar | @ DEN | L 103-128 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20 | -17 |
| 22 Mar | @ SA | W 99-97 | 37 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 25 | -15 |
| 20 Mar | @ GS | L 116-137 | 35 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 43 | -8 |
| 18 Mar | @ SAC | L 111-121 | 44 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 29 | -5 |
| 16 Mar | vs OKC | L 112-118 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 27 | -11 |
Splits — 2023-24
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 30 | 21.2 | 12.9 | 3.4 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 25 | 23.8 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 1.2 |
| 0-1 days rest | 16 | 24.0 | 16.4 | 3.8 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 36 | 22.6 | 11.8 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 3 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 |
Hit rates by line — Three Pointers Made, 2023-24
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Three Pointers Made line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 10/10100% | 38/4879% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 30/4863% |
| Over 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/4829% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/4819% |
How often GG Jackson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.