
GAMES
15
MIN
23.1
PTS
6.7
REB
2.6
AST
1.5
FG%
39.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | |||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 15 | 10 | 23.1 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 39.0 | 34.2 | 69.7 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 20.6 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 34.1 | 39.5 | 76.2 | |
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 10 | 6 | 23.9 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 37.5 | 29.0 | 57.1 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 5 | 2 | 20.1 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 33.3 | 25.0 | 75.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 VTB United League | Regular season | 15 | 346 | 51.8 | 47.0 | 18.0 | 23.7 | 0.46 | 0.40 | 10.4 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 0.7 |
| 2011-12 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 289 | 49.8 | 42.3 | 22.2 | 18.6 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 13.6 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
| 2010-11 VTB United League | Regular season | 10 | 239 | 46.3 | 44.5 | 18.3 | 23.0 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 9.8 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| 2009-10 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 101 | 41.8 | 35.4 | 19.7 | 32.1 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 8.2 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KHI 3.4% fewer rebounds allowed to guards than the league average (7.42 vs 7.68) · 24 games-3.4%
Rebounds not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2010-11
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar | vs KHI | L 65-68 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | — |
| 10 Mar | @ AZV | L 55-76 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 10 Feb | vs ZAL | L 66-91 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16 | — |
| 12 Jan | vs ARK | W 77-70 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — |
| 5 Jan | @ VEF | L 55-95 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 12 Dec | @ KHI | L 50-75 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 2 Dec | vs AZV | L 67-72 | 35 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | — |
| 14 Nov | @ ZAL | L 83-101 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | — |
| 30 Oct | @ ARK | L 58-64 | 30 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 7 Oct | vs VEF | L 69-70 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 18 | — |
Splits — 2010-11
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 29.2 | 9.8 | 4.6 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 5 | 18.6 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 23.0 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 1.0 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 32.1 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2010-11
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 8/1080% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 7/1070% |
| Over 4.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 3/1030% |
How often Gert Dorbek finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.