
GAMES
5
MIN
8.8
PTS
6.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.6
FG%
53.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 5 | 1 | 8.8 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 53.8 | 57.1 | 85.7 | 6.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 5.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 5.0 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 31.3 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 2.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 9.8 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 60.0 | 42.9 | 77.8 | 4.8 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 43.8 | 37.5 | 71.4 | 3.4 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 8 | 0 | 9.6 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 39.3 | 45.5 | 70.0 | 3.3 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 34 | 20 | 26.0 | 12.9 | 6.0 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 46.9 | 35.5 | 84.6 | 14.7 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 3 | 22.7 | 12.8 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 43.3 | 34.1 | 85.7 | 12.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 21.4 | 11.6 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 38.6 | 18.8 | 84.0 | 11.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 30 | 29 | 30.0 | 14.9 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 46.8 | 39.4 | 82.8 | 17.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 32 | 24 | 28.0 | 12.8 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 45.2 | 34.8 | 69.9 | 15.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 5 | 44 | 78.3 | 69.2 | 23.4 | 9.5 | 0.54 | 1.08 | 24.6 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 18 | 155 | 59.1 | 54.2 | 17.7 | 14.7 | 0.39 | 0.67 | 12.8 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 63 | 57.7 | 53.1 | 16.7 | 13.6 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 12.6 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Playoffs | 8 | 77 | 52.5 | 48.2 | 25.1 | 21.7 | 0.39 | 0.36 | 15.9 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 34 | 885 | 59.0 | 53.0 | 23.8 | 13.9 | 0.34 | 0.37 | 17.8 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 227 | 56.9 | 50.5 | 28.1 | 13.8 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 20.3 | 6.3 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Playoffs | 5 | 107 | 52.7 | 42.0 | 28.7 | 12.7 | 0.36 | 0.57 | 19.6 | 6.7 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 900 | 60.1 | 53.7 | 23.6 | 16.0 | 0.35 | 0.43 | 17.9 | 6.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2011-12 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 32 | 897 | 53.8 | 50.0 | 24.2 | 15.3 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 16.5 | 8.4 | 2.1 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112008-092007-082003-04
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 14.5 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2007-08
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar | vs ROM | W 79-58 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 12 Mar | @ CMO | L 70-93 | 24 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 |
| 5 Mar | vs BAR | W 62-61 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 0 |
| 27 Feb | vs CMO | W 72-67 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 21 Feb | @ ROM | L 67-75 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 14 Feb | @ BAR | L 62-64 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 |
| 31 Jan | vs EFS | W 87-77 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 |
| 23 Jan | @ RYT | L 63-71 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 16 Jan | vs MSB | W 87-68 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 10 Jan | @ MAC | L 68-87 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 2 Jan | vs EA7 | W 89-70 | 25 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 0 |
| 20 Dec | @ CIB | W 76-62 | 21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 |
| 12 Dec | vs ATH | W 73-52 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| 22 Nov | @ MSB | W 83-74 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 0 |
| 15 Nov | vs MAC | W 93-70 | 17 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 0 |
Splits — 2007-08
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 16.2 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 1.2 |
| Away venue | 9 | 16.9 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 17 | 17.2 | 8.4 | 2.9 | 0.9 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2007-08
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 6.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 15/1883% |
| Over 7.5 | 3/560% | 7/1070% | 14/1878% |
| Over 8.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 13/1872% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 11/1861% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 4/1040% | 10/1856% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 8/1844% |
| Over 12.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/1839% |
| Over 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 6/1833% |
| Over 14.5 – 15.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 5/1828% |
| Over 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/1822% |
| Over 17.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 3/1817% |
How often German Gabriel finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.