GAMES
2
MIN
11.9
PTS
2.0
REB
1.0
AST
0.0
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 11.9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 33.3 | — | — | 1.5 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | — | 50.0 | 0.5 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 10.6 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 45.0 | — | 62.5 | 2.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 9 | 26.1 | 10.2 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 52.4 | — | 66.7 | 12.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-15 ABA League | Regular season | 8 | 85 | 48.9 | 45.0 | 17.3 | 20.3 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 9.7 | 8.0 | 0.8 | 2.1 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 261 | 54.7 | 52.4 | 20.5 | 19.1 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 14.1 | 8.8 | 1.1 | 3.9 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · KRK 6.3% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (10.5 vs 11.21) · 2 games-6.3%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 10 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | vs CEE | L 67-74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Mar | @ KRK | W 71-61 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ ZAD | L 64-71 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | — |
| 7 Feb | vs MEG | W 88-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ CZV | L 47-90 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — |
| 25 Jan | vs CIB | W 89-87 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ LEV | W 82-61 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | — |
| 9 Jan | vs MZT | L 73-76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 3 Jan | @ IGO | W 71-66 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 29 Dec | @ MET | L 65-72 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 4 | 3.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 6 | 11.7 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 10 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.2 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 4/580% | 5/863% | 5/863% |
| Over 2.5 – 3.5 | 3/560% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Gergely Somogyi finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.