
GAMES
3
MIN
17.0
PTS
4.0
REB
1.7
AST
3.0
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 3 | 3 | 17.0 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 40.0 | 0.0 | — | 4.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | SCF | 28 | 27 | 28.6 | 12.0 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 44.2 | 33.0 | 90.2 | 13.0 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 29.7 | 12.5 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 56.0 | 25.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 24 | 20 | 27.8 | 12.2 | 2.9 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 48.7 | 37.0 | 84.6 | 12.4 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 22.7 | 10.1 | 1.0 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 48.2 | 26.1 | 84.6 | 9.0 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 8 | 0 | 29.7 | 10.6 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 45.8 | 53.3 | 9.0 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 21 | 20 | 28.4 | 14.2 | 2.8 | 7.9 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 54.6 | 40.6 | 79.1 | 18.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 26.3 | 12.0 | 1.9 | 4.6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 47.7 | 38.5 | 66.7 | 12.0 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 6 | 3 | 19.5 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 50.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 9.8 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 3 | 51 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 16.8 | 16.7 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 8.5 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 1.4 |
| 2023-24 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 28 | 800 | 54.6 | 50.9 | 21.9 | 15.6 | 0.40 | 0.18 | 15.1 | 3.1 | 7.6 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 178 | 66.3 | 60.0 | 20.7 | 26.1 | 0.32 | 0.30 | 15.2 | 2.6 | 6.3 | 2.0 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 24 | 667 | 57.9 | 55.1 | 22.4 | 19.4 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 15.8 | 3.7 | 6.4 | 1.7 |
| 2022-23 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 159 | 57.5 | 53.6 | 22.4 | 15.1 | 0.41 | 0.23 | 16.1 | 1.6 | 5.4 | 0.9 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 8 | 237 | 58.5 | 58.3 | 19.7 | 27.1 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 12.9 | 2.9 | 7.3 | 1.5 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 597 | 62.9 | 60.6 | 22.7 | 19.1 | 0.29 | 0.20 | 18.0 | 3.5 | 10.0 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 7 | 184 | 57.6 | 55.4 | 23.9 | 23.2 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 16.4 | 2.5 | 6.3 | 2.5 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 6 | 117 | 55.7 | 54.5 | 21.0 | 15.1 | 0.27 | 0.05 | 15.4 | 4.6 | 8.6 | 1.8 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2025-262023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-15
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · TS 13.6% more points allowed to guards than the league average (43.33 vs 38.14) · 3 games+13.6%
Points over 17.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2014-15
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Apr | vs ZEN | L 88-93 | 31 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 25 | — |
| 19 Apr | @ AST | L 78-79 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 35 | — |
| 15 Apr | vs AVO | W 100-82 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 12 Apr | vs BLO | W 78-62 | 29 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 8 Apr | @ ZEN | L 81-88 | 32 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 29 | — |
| 4 Apr | vs KTA | L 89-95 | 29 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 24 | — |
| 30 Mar | @ NIZ | L 72-102 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 15 Feb | vs UNK | L 75-82 | 34 | 20 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 30 | — |
| 9 Feb | vs TMI | W 86-61 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 30 | — |
| 1 Feb | @ ROC | L 69-84 | 38 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 31 | — |
| 25 Jan | @ NYMB | W 90-84 | 32 | 30 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 38 | — |
| 17 Jan | @ ENI | W 88-81 | 23 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20 | — |
| 4 Jan | vs AST | L 61-75 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | — |
| 28 Dec | @ BLO | W 88-63 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 35 | — |
| 20 Dec | @ KTA | L 85-88 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 42 | — |
Splits — 2014-15
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 19 | 30.4 | 16.0 | 3.6 | 4.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 31.6 | 18.9 | 4.0 | 4.7 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 30.1 | 21.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 32 | 30.8 | 17.1 | 3.8 | 4.8 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 34.7 | 18.5 | 3.0 | 3.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2014-15
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 12.5 – 13.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 27/3675% |
| Over 14.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 25/3669% |
| Over 15.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 24/3667% |
| Over 16.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/3656% |
| Over 17.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 18/3650% |
| Over 18.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/3636% |
| Over 19.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 10/3628% |
| Over 20.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 8/3622% |
| Over 21.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/3617% |
How often Gerald Robinson finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.