
GAMES
6
MIN
20.8
PTS
11.3
REB
4.0
AST
0.5
FG%
54.9
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 6 | 5 | 20.8 | 11.3 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 54.9 | — | 63.2 | 8.8 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 14.9 | 3.7 | 3.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 46.3 | — | 58.8 | 3.4 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 10 | 10 | 24.8 | 13.5 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 62.2 | — | 51.1 | 11.5 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 22.1 | 14.3 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 67.6 | — | 53.8 | 14.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 10 | 2 | 27.8 | 15.5 | 7.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 71.7 | — | 65.7 | 19.6 | |
| ABA League | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 26 | 0 | 22.1 | 10.2 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 58.7 | — | 62.0 | 8.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 6 | 6 | 24.0 | 11.2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 65.0 | — | 68.2 | 12.3 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 8 | 8 | 19.1 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 44.0 | — | 70.6 | 3.1 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 125 | 57.3 | 54.9 | 26.2 | 11.9 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 19.7 | 6.9 | 0.9 | 0.6 |
| 2014-15 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 13 | 194 | 49.5 | 46.3 | 14.1 | 15.7 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 8.9 | 8.7 | 0.6 | 1.1 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 248 | 61.5 | 62.2 | 25.7 | 18.5 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 19.6 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 1.4 |
| 2014-15 EuroCup | Playoffs | 4 | 88 | 66.7 | 67.6 | 25.8 | 8.6 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 23.3 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2013-14 EuroCup | Regular season | 10 | 278 | 72.2 | 71.7 | 20.8 | 10.1 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 20.0 | 9.4 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2012-13 ABA League | Regular season | 26 | 575 | 60.6 | 58.7 | 23.4 | 15.1 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 16.6 | 7.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Regular season | 6 | 144 | 67.4 | 65.0 | 22.7 | 20.7 | 0.00 | 0.55 | 16.7 | 6.7 | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| 2012-13 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 153 | 48.7 | 44.0 | 23.4 | 17.3 | 0.00 | 0.34 | 13.2 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Last opponent · OLI 5.0% fewer points allowed to centres than the league average (15.5 vs 16.32) · 20 games-5%
Points over 10.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2012-13
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar | vs OLI | W 79-75 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | — |
| 16 Mar | @ CZV | L 63-79 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 13 Mar | @ LOK | L 65-90 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | +2 |
| 9 Mar | vs SPL | W 66-47 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | — |
| 6 Mar | vs LOK | L 54-72 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -6 |
| 2 Mar | @ RAN | L 63-78 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 17 | — |
| 24 Feb | @ ZAD | W 72-60 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | — |
| 20 Feb | vs BAN | W 66-50 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | +8 |
| 16 Feb | vs SIR | W 65-57 | 29 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ ZEN | L 66-76 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 2 Feb | @ CIB | W 73-60 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | — |
| 30 Jan | vs BUI | L 75-77 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | +7 |
| 26 Jan | vs KRK | W 74-66 | 23 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 18 | — |
| 23 Jan | @ BUI | W 79-75 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | +2 |
| 19 Jan | @ PAR | L 50-63 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | — |
Splits — 2012-13
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 20 | 21.4 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 20 | 22.2 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 0.8 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 27.0 | 23.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 37 | 21.5 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 25.0 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 2.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2012-13
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 31/4078% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 29/4073% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 26/4065% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 24/4060% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 19/4048% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 17/4043% |
| Over 10.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 15/4038% |
| Over 11.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 14/4035% |
| Over 12.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 12/4030% |
| Over 13.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 9/4023% |
| Over 14.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 8/4020% |
| Over 15.5 – 16.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 6/4015% |
How often Gerald Lee finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.