
GAMES
73
MIN
20.2
PTS
9.2
REB
2.5
AST
0.5
FG%
40.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBA | |||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 73 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 35.4 | 83.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 11 | 0 | 8.9 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 30.0 | 34.5 | 100.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 41 | 2 | 22.7 | 12.1 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 40.7 | 36.9 | 85.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 17 | 0 | 16.0 | 6.3 | 2.9 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 39.4 | 37.5 | 85.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 47 | 0 | 11.5 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 40.9 | 35.1 | 80.5 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 13 | 7 | 14.8 | 7.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 47.2 | 46.7 | 88.9 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 69 | 14 | 22.6 | 8.9 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 39.2 | 32.3 | 78.3 | |
| 2015-16 | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 9.3 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 32.7 | 28.6 | 80.0 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 74 | 4 | 19.6 | 11.9 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 41.6 | 35.4 | 82.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 9 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 NBA | Regular season | 73 | 1473 | 55.5 | 53.5 | 19.6 | 8.3 | 0.76 | 0.12 | 16.5 | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 NBA | Playoffs | 11 | 98 | 46.2 | 42.5 | 20.5 | 6.6 | 0.73 | 0.13 | 14.3 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Regular season | 41 | 930 | 56.6 | 54.0 | 25.2 | 6.6 | 0.72 | 0.15 | 19.2 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2017-18 NBA | Playoffs | 17 | 272 | 55.1 | 53.7 | 19.7 | 9.3 | 0.77 | 0.07 | 14.2 | 6.6 | 0.1 | 1.5 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Regular season | 47 | 538 | 52.4 | 49.4 | 22.8 | 9.1 | 0.48 | 0.18 | 17.5 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 1.1 |
| 2016-17 NBA | Playoffs | 13 | 192 | 63.8 | 61.8 | 19.4 | 8.4 | 0.63 | 0.13 | 18.2 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Regular season | 69 | 1557 | 49.1 | 46.3 | 19.9 | 6.8 | 0.44 | 0.16 | 14.2 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2015-16 NBA | Playoffs | 12 | 111 | 39.1 | 36.7 | 22.9 | 3.8 | 0.29 | 0.10 | 13.0 | 5.5 | 0.3 | 1.6 |
| 2014-15 NBA | Regular season | 74 | 1447 | 53.2 | 50.4 | 28.6 | 11.1 | 0.50 | 0.15 | 22.0 | 4.6 | 2.3 | 1.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points over 6.0 in 5/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May | vs CLE | L 102-135 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | -2 |
| 23 May | @ CLE | L 99-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 21 May | @ CLE | W 111-108 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| 19 May | vs CLE | L 86-130 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -19 |
| 17 May | vs CLE | L 104-117 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14 | +10 |
| 15 May | vs WSH | W 115-105 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 12 May | @ WSH | L 91-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 10 May | vs WSH | W 123-101 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 7 May | @ WSH | L 102-121 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | -5 |
| 4 May | @ WSH | L 89-116 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | -7 |
| 2 May | vs WSH | W 129-119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 30 Apr | vs WSH | W 123-111 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -13 |
| 28 Apr | @ CHI | W 105-83 | 27 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 21 | +23 |
| 26 Apr | vs CHI | W 108-97 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -12 |
| 23 Apr | @ CHI | W 104-95 | 23 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 25 | +4 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 48 | 7.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| Away venue | 46 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 0-1 days rest | 24 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 62 | 8.0 | 4.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 8 | 8.5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 50/6083% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 8/1080% | 47/6078% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 38/6063% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 36/6060% |
| Over 4.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 33/6055% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 28/6047% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 22/6037% |
| Over 7.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 20/6033% |
| Over 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 14/6023% |
| Over 9.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 13/6022% |
| Over 10.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 12/6020% |
| Over 11.5 – 13.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/6015% |
How often Gerald Green finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.