
GAMES
4
MIN
24.5
PTS
13.8
REB
3.8
AST
3.8
FG%
43.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 24.5 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 43.5 | 40.0 | 64.3 | 14.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 23.2 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 39.9 | 24.5 | 75.3 | 9.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 26.3 | 11.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 43.3 | 75.0 | 10.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 44 | 8 | 18.8 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 47.3 | 34.9 | 60.3 | 8.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 15 | 7 | 22.6 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 41.5 | 63.2 | 8.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 11 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 46.6 | 18.8 | 53.3 | 4.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 6 | 20.3 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 44.7 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 10 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 39.5 | 27.7 | 55.6 | 6.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 15 | 5 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 29.4 | 17.4 | 61.5 | 0.6 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 98 | 52.7 | 50.0 | 26.2 | 10.3 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 20.2 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 671 | 52.6 | 46.2 | 17.3 | 9.5 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 12.3 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Playoffs | 15 | 394 | 56.7 | 53.9 | 21.9 | 13.9 | 0.43 | 0.23 | 16.1 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 44 | 829 | 58.0 | 56.8 | 16.5 | 7.7 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 13.3 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 15 | 339 | 62.8 | 61.8 | 13.1 | 12.0 | 0.57 | 0.26 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 334 | 49.6 | 48.6 | 13.0 | 11.2 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 8.5 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 10 | 203 | 48.3 | 48.7 | 11.2 | 13.2 | 0.39 | 0.08 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 533 | 47.8 | 45.4 | 17.8 | 12.5 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 11.4 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 15 | 254 | 37.0 | 33.3 | 13.0 | 13.7 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 3.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar | vs DIJ | W 88-79 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | +8 |
| 29 Feb | vs LOK | W 96-93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 10 Feb | @ KHI | L 94-98 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Feb | @ VEF | W 81-74 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 1 Feb | @ ZGA | W 108-103 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 29 Jan | vs GAZN | W 89-64 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -6 |
| 26 Jan | vs CMO | L 84-93 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 21 Jan | @ NYMB | L 72-76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | @ PAM | L 71-106 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 15 Jan | vs PEI | W 82-76 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 |
| 22 Dec | vs ENI | W 104-101 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6 |
| 17 Dec | vs BRO | W 76-75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Dec | @ AVO | L 90-92 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 10 Dec | vs LLTF | W 75-72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 7 Dec | @ AST | W 84-79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 7.7 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 14 | 5.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.4 |
| 2-3 days rest | 1 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 27 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 18/2669% |
| Over 1.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 17/2665% |
| Over 2.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 14/2654% |
| Over 3.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 11/2642% |
| Over 4.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 9/2635% |
| Over 5.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 8/2631% |
| Over 6.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 6/2623% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 0/50% | 0/100% | 4/2615% |
How often Georgy Zhbanov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.