
GAMES
4
MIN
24.5
PTS
13.8
REB
3.8
AST
3.8
FG%
43.5
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 4 | 2 | 24.5 | 13.8 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 43.5 | 40.0 | 64.3 | 14.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 29 | 27 | 23.2 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 39.9 | 24.5 | 75.3 | 9.8 | |
| 2025-26 | Playoffs | 15 | 15 | 26.3 | 11.7 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 44.7 | 43.3 | 75.0 | 10.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 44 | 8 | 18.8 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 47.3 | 34.9 | 60.3 | 8.5 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 15 | 7 | 22.6 | 6.7 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 50.0 | 41.5 | 63.2 | 8.6 | |
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 21 | 11 | 15.9 | 3.8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 46.6 | 18.8 | 53.3 | 4.0 | |
| 2023-24 | Playoffs | 10 | 6 | 20.3 | 3.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 44.7 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 4.1 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 10 | 20.5 | 6.5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 39.5 | 27.7 | 55.6 | 6.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 15 | 5 | 16.9 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 29.4 | 17.4 | 61.5 | 0.6 | |
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 45.8 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 2.5 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 8 | 5 | 12.0 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 43.8 | 40.0 | 50.0 | 3.1 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 9 | 4 | 7.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 37.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 1.4 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 24 | 12 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 44.0 | 25.0 | 50.0 | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 8 | 3 | 6.5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 0.9 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 3 | 10.9 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 41.7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 11 | 0 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 87.5 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 14 | 2 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 55.2 | 0.0 | 64.7 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 7.3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 26.7 | 66.7 | 37.5 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 22 | 6 | 13.0 | 4.1 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 43.1 | 20.0 | 67.6 | — | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 10.9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 14.3 | 0.0 | 33.3 | — | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 6.2 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 60.0 | 33.3 | 100.0 | — | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 50.0 | — | — | — | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — | 2.0 | |
| VTB United League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 5 | 3 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 9.1 | 0.0 | 75.0 | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 VTB United League | Regular season | 4 | 98 | 52.7 | 50.0 | 26.2 | 10.3 | 0.33 | 0.30 | 20.2 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 3.3 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Regular season | 29 | 671 | 52.6 | 46.2 | 17.3 | 9.5 | 0.51 | 0.44 | 12.3 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.4 |
| 2025-26 VTB United League | Playoffs | 15 | 394 | 56.7 | 53.9 | 21.9 | 13.9 | 0.43 | 0.23 | 16.1 | 4.5 | 2.4 | 1.6 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Regular season | 44 | 829 | 58.0 | 56.8 | 16.5 | 7.7 | 0.54 | 0.27 | 13.3 | 5.9 | 2.2 | 3.3 |
| 2024-25 VTB United League | Playoffs | 15 | 339 | 62.8 | 61.8 | 13.1 | 12.0 | 0.57 | 0.26 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 2.0 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Regular season | 21 | 334 | 49.6 | 48.6 | 13.0 | 11.2 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 8.5 | 6.2 | 1.8 | 2.4 |
| 2023-24 VTB United League | Playoffs | 10 | 203 | 48.3 | 48.7 | 11.2 | 13.2 | 0.39 | 0.08 | 6.7 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Regular season | 26 | 533 | 47.8 | 45.4 | 17.8 | 12.5 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 11.4 | 5.7 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| 2022-23 VTB United League | Playoffs | 15 | 254 | 37.0 | 33.3 | 13.0 | 13.7 | 0.45 | 0.25 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Regular season | 9 | 83 | 49.1 | 47.9 | 16.2 | 10.9 | 0.21 | 0.04 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| 2021-22 VTB United League | Playoffs | 8 | 96 | 51.9 | 50.0 | 12.1 | 8.3 | 0.31 | 0.88 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 9 | 69 | 45.0 | 43.8 | 8.9 | 31.1 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 4.2 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 3.6 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Regular season | 24 | 276 | 50.2 | 49.0 | 11.8 | 12.0 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 7.7 | 5.7 | 2.5 | 1.6 |
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Playoffs | 8 | 52 | 68.3 | 66.7 | 9.0 | 29.1 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 6.9 | 6.2 | 3.5 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 VTB United League | Playoffs | 5 | 54 | 50.9 | 41.7 | 13.1 | 6.8 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 9.3 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| 2019-20 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 11 | 79 | 42.8 | 33.3 | 22.9 | 32.9 | 0.19 | 0.38 | 9.6 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 3.7 |
| 2019-20 VTB United League | Regular season | 14 | 116 | 58.9 | 55.2 | 20.1 | 26.3 | 0.17 | 0.59 | 13.4 | 5.9 | 1.6 | 0.6 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 13 | 94 | 35.1 | 33.3 | 11.8 | 21.3 | 0.20 | 0.53 | 5.0 | 7.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| 2018-19 VTB United League | Regular season | 22 | 286 | 51.5 | 45.8 | 19.8 | 25.4 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 11.5 | 6.4 | 4.4 | 1.5 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 44 | 24.4 | 14.3 | 18.6 | 24.6 | 0.43 | 1.71 | 5.0 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 1.7 |
| 2017-18 VTB United League | Regular season | 18 | 112 | 63.6 | 62.5 | 11.0 | 19.7 | 0.15 | 0.05 | 8.3 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2016-17 VTB United League | Regular season | 5 | 66 | 19.6 | 9.1 | 9.3 | 0.0 | 0.18 | 0.36 | 2.7 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast not enough history for a reference line
Last 12 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr | @ TMI | L 52-77 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -8 |
| 9 Apr | vs AST | W 76-72 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 2 Apr | vs KHI | L 90-99 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 26 Mar | @ PAM | W 84-75 | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +13 |
| 5 Mar | vs CMO | L 65-101 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | +2 |
| 19 Feb | vs ZEN | L 93-97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 16 Feb | vs UNK | L 98-112 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 13 Feb | @ KTA | W 91-87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 8 Feb | vs JER | L 73-81 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +6 |
| 18 Dec | vs PAM | W 115-94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 14 Dec | vs CED | L 82-84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | vs DGC | L 80-106 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 9 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 3 | 12.1 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.0 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 9 | 8.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 5/5100% | 6/875% | 6/875% |
| Over 1.5 – 2.5 | 2/540% | 3/838% | 3/838% |
| Over 3.5 – 6.5 | 2/540% | 2/825% | 2/825% |
How often Georgy Zhbanov finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.