GAMES
2
MIN
19.8
PTS
7.5
REB
2.5
AST
1.5
FG%
33.3
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 19.8 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 5.5 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 20.9 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 39.8 | 27.2 | 70.5 | 7.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 22 | 0 | 18.7 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 40.0 | 35.0 | 54.5 | 4.7 | |
| 2024-25 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 27.5 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 54.1 | 33.3 | 75.0 | 13.3 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 22 | 5 | 9.9 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 30.7 | 16.7 | 85.7 | 1.6 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 16 | 2 | 18.7 | 8.8 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 46.5 | 40.4 | 63.2 | 6.5 | |
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 16.4 | 6.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 42.2 | 25.0 | 62.5 | 5.4 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.9 | 12.3 | 4.3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 58.3 | 60.0 | 100.0 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | APC | 24 | 0 | 32.6 | 14.9 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 41.6 | 29.7 | 75.3 | 13.7 |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 18 | 0 | 14.6 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 44.0 | 37.8 | 61.5 | 5.1 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | KRO | 10 | 0 | 18.5 | 5.7 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 39.2 | 31.0 | 80.0 | 3.2 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 10 | 0 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 38.9 | 22.2 | 71.4 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 16 | 0 | 9.5 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 51.4 | 35.7 | 100.0 | 3.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 50.0 | 50.0 | — | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 37.5 | 0.0 | — | 2.0 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | KRO | 16 | 0 | 10.9 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 38.6 | 31.3 | 37.5 | 2.4 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 6 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 40.0 | 12.5 | 85.7 | — | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 13 | 0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 51.4 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 2.2 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0.0 | — | — | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 2 | 40 | 47.2 | 43.3 | 21.5 | 11.2 | 0.60 | 0.13 | 13.6 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 2.7 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 501 | 49.1 | 46.3 | 25.1 | 10.3 | 0.48 | 0.20 | 16.6 | 6.3 | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 22 | 411 | 50.1 | 49.7 | 19.1 | 6.8 | 0.55 | 0.08 | 13.1 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| 2024-25 Greek Basket League | Playoffs | 4 | 110 | 60.6 | 59.5 | 17.6 | 4.9 | 0.32 | 0.11 | 15.4 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| 2023-24 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 22 | 217 | 40.0 | 35.3 | 19.7 | 10.0 | 0.56 | 0.19 | 10.8 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| 2022-23 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 30 | 530 | 54.0 | 52.9 | 21.4 | 8.9 | 0.50 | 0.13 | 15.8 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| 2022-23 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 3 | 57 | 73.1 | 70.8 | 25.7 | 10.6 | 0.42 | 0.13 | 23.6 | 8.3 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| 2021-22 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 784 | 52.4 | 48.7 | 24.7 | 10.9 | 0.48 | 0.25 | 16.4 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| 2020-21 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 263 | 52.7 | 51.6 | 19.5 | 6.7 | 0.41 | 0.14 | 14.0 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 |
| 2019-20 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 10 | 185 | 51.4 | 48.0 | 16.3 | 9.8 | 0.57 | 0.20 | 11.1 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 10 | 82 | 49.8 | 44.4 | 14.8 | 15.9 | 0.50 | 0.39 | 9.3 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 3.1 |
| 2018-19 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 16 | 151 | 59.4 | 58.1 | 12.7 | 5.0 | 0.38 | 0.05 | 10.7 | 6.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 |
| 2017-18 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 18 | 188 | 46.0 | 46.2 | 18.9 | 4.2 | 0.52 | 0.12 | 12.1 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 6 | 60 | 49.8 | 42.5 | 20.1 | 4.2 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 13.8 | 4.2 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 13 | 95 | 58.0 | 56.8 | 23.4 | 11.4 | 0.27 | 0.11 | 17.0 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 2.3 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-17
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · MYK 22.8% fewer rebounds allowed to centres than the league average (5.5 vs 7.12) · 2 games-22.8%
Rebounds over 1.0 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2016-17
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr | @ DLE | W 68-64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 26 Mar | vs PAN | L 87-106 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 18 Mar | @ KOR | W 89-63 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | — |
| 13 Mar | vs OLY | L 63-70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Mar | @ PPA | W 86-67 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 21 Feb | vs JUV | W 75-54 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -3 |
| 15 Feb | @ RCK | L 65-72 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | — |
| 11 Feb | vs TVA | W 87-82 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — |
| 4 Feb | vs KIM | W 71-65 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 28 Jan | @ LDI | W 87-84 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | — |
| 25 Jan | vs ZGA | W 71-64 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | +9 |
| 21 Jan | vs APC | W 88-69 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | — |
| 18 Jan | @ PAR | W 69-65 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | +1 |
| 7 Jan | vs ATH | W 81-61 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 4 Jan | @ DSS | L 78-80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -4 |
Splits — 2016-17
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 15 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| Away venue | 12 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 5.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Hit rates by line — Rebounds, 2016-17
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Rebounds line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 2/540% | 6/1060% | 12/2060% |
| Over 1.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 7/2035% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 4/2020% |
How often Georgios Tsalmpouris finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.