
GAMES
28
MIN
10.3
PTS
3.9
REB
1.5
AST
0.4
FG%
47.7
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 28 | 0 | 10.3 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 47.7 | 35.0 | 85.0 | 3.7 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 7 | 0 | 6.5 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 50.0 | 83.3 | 1.9 | |
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 31 | 14 | 18.2 | 8.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 56.1 | 43.6 | 56.9 | 8.9 | |
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 25 | 21 | 25.0 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 52.6 | 37.1 | 69.0 | 13.8 | |
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 30 | 26 | 25.6 | 10.6 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 48.0 | 30.8 | 62.1 | 12.6 | |
| 2017-18 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 25.4 | 12.6 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 49.4 | 37.3 | 71.2 | 14.8 | |
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | 3 | 2 | 26.8 | 7.7 | 5.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 26.5 | 12.5 | 50.0 | 4.7 | |
| 2016-17 | Regular season | 25 | 25 | 25.0 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 49.4 | 40.4 | 67.2 | 15.3 | |
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 26.7 | 12.1 | 5.3 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 37.1 | 40.0 | 75.0 | 13.4 | |
| 2015-16 | Regular season | 21 | 20 | 25.0 | 14.1 | 5.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 51.3 | 36.4 | 69.8 | 15.4 | |
| 2014-15 | Regular season | 14 | 7 | 25.3 | 11.4 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 47.0 | 33.3 | 68.4 | 11.6 | |
| 2014-15 | Playoffs | 6 | 6 | 25.2 | 14.0 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 51.5 | 25.9 | 75.0 | 16.8 | |
| 2013-14 | Regular season | 16 | 14 | 23.3 | 10.9 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 42.6 | 25.0 | 71.4 | 12.1 | |
| 2013-14 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 14.9 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 53.1 | 42.9 | 33.3 | 4.8 | |
| 2012-13 | Regular season | 22 | 20 | 21.3 | 10.3 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 44.1 | 26.0 | 80.6 | 10.1 | |
| 2012-13 | Playoffs | 7 | 7 | 19.6 | 11.3 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 55.4 | 50.0 | 58.3 | 10.0 | |
| 2011-12 | Regular season | 15 | 2 | 21.0 | 9.9 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 53.3 | 30.6 | 88.9 | 10.9 | |
| 2011-12 | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 23.8 | 12.2 | 5.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 44.1 | 31.8 | 82.4 | 12.2 | |
| Liga Endesa | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 19 | 8 | 13.1 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 44.7 | 23.3 | 82.6 | 5.1 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2010-11 | Regular season | 14 | 8 | 15.6 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 38.6 | 18.2 | 68.8 | 3.7 | |
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 12 | 6 | 24.2 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 51.7 | 42.1 | 75.0 | 11.2 | |
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 14 | 10 | 17.9 | 8.8 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 63.5 | 50.0 | 52.6 | 8.6 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 6 | 5 | 20.6 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 63.9 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 8.2 | |
| 2007-08 | Regular season | 18 | 9 | 18.4 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 52.6 | 21.4 | 52.6 | 5.7 | |
| 2007-08 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 22.9 | 8.7 | 5.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 45.5 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 9.7 | |
| 2005-06 | Regular season | 7 | 0 | 10.1 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 61.1 | 50.0 | 50.0 | 2.7 | |
| 2005-06 | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
| 2004-05 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | -1.0 | |
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | — | — | 0.7 | |
| 2002-03 | Regular season | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — | 0.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Regular season | 28 | 288 | 55.8 | 51.7 | 18.7 | 8.5 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 13.5 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 |
| 2021-22 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 46 | 73.0 | 66.7 | 14.6 | 7.9 | 0.44 | 0.67 | 13.4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.0 |
| 2020-21 EuroLeague | Regular season | 31 | 563 | 62.7 | 62.4 | 21.9 | 14.9 | 0.29 | 0.27 | 16.9 | 5.4 | 2.0 | 0.8 |
| 2019-20 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 626 | 57.7 | 55.4 | 21.4 | 6.2 | 0.15 | 0.25 | 17.0 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 EuroLeague | Regular season | 30 | 767 | 52.1 | 50.2 | 21.8 | 9.5 | 0.14 | 0.24 | 15.0 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 636 | 57.1 | 53.9 | 23.9 | 10.1 | 0.24 | 0.30 | 17.8 | 7.8 | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| 2017-18 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 81 | 30.7 | 27.9 | 26.4 | 11.8 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 10.3 | 7.2 | 0.9 | 1.8 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Regular season | 25 | 626 | 55.6 | 53.4 | 24.0 | 6.1 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 18.6 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 1.2 |
| 2016-17 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 187 | 49.5 | 41.4 | 23.4 | 3.4 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 16.4 | 7.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| 2015-16 EuroLeague | Regular season | 21 | 524 | 58.3 | 55.8 | 26.0 | 8.0 | 0.24 | 0.28 | 20.3 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 1.0 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 354 | 56.3 | 51.7 | 22.8 | 10.1 | 0.28 | 0.49 | 16.2 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| 2014-15 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 151 | 58.9 | 56.8 | 27.0 | 6.6 | 0.41 | 0.18 | 20.0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 0.7 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Regular season | 16 | 372 | 49.3 | 46.3 | 25.7 | 6.8 | 0.30 | 0.22 | 16.9 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 0.9 |
| 2013-14 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 5 | 75 | 56.3 | 57.8 | 26.7 | 10.4 | 0.22 | 0.19 | 18.8 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Regular season | 22 | 469 | 51.9 | 48.8 | 24.7 | 8.8 | 0.36 | 0.18 | 17.4 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| 2012-13 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 7 | 137 | 64.5 | 64.3 | 24.6 | 8.9 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 20.8 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.5 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 315 | 62.7 | 58.4 | 20.1 | 7.8 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 17.0 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| 2011-12 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 143 | 54.9 | 50.0 | 24.8 | 8.3 | 0.37 | 0.29 | 18.4 | 7.6 | 2.5 | 0.3 |
| 2010-11 Liga Endesa | Regular season | 19 | 249 | 52.2 | 48.1 | 25.0 | 10.3 | 0.29 | 0.22 | 17.0 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.6 |
| 2010-11 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 219 | 43.9 | 41.0 | 23.6 | 14.3 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 13.0 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 0.8 |
| 2009-10 EuroLeague | Regular season | 12 | 291 | 56.9 | 55.2 | 22.7 | 11.5 | 0.16 | 0.14 | 17.3 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Regular season | 14 | 250 | 65.9 | 66.5 | 21.6 | 16.2 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 17.7 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| 2008-09 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 6 | 124 | 65.6 | 66.7 | 19.2 | 11.0 | 0.11 | 0.28 | 15.4 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Regular season | 18 | 331 | 54.6 | 54.1 | 17.8 | 12.5 | 0.14 | 0.20 | 12.5 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 |
| 2007-08 EuroLeague | Playoffs | 3 | 69 | 54.7 | 50.0 | 24.2 | 14.4 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 13.6 | 8.9 | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| 2005-06 EuroLeague | Regular season | 7 | 71 | 64.4 | 66.7 | 17.1 | 7.9 | 0.22 | 0.67 | 15.3 | 4.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082005-062004-052003-042002-03
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · BAR 15.3% fewer points allowed to forwards than the league average (20.33 vs 24.01) · 3 games-15.3%
Points over 3.5 in 2/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May | @ BAR | L 74-84 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 |
| 19 May | vs EFS | L 74-77 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +1 |
| 4 May | vs ASM | W 94-88 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| 29 Apr | @ ASM | L 77-78 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +3 |
| 27 Apr | @ ASM | W 87-83 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 22 Apr | vs ASM | L 72-96 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -7 |
| 20 Apr | vs ASM | W 71-54 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | +7 |
| 1 Apr | vs BAR | W 73-66 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -2 |
| 25 Mar | @ ASV | W 94-80 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -1 |
| 23 Mar | @ ASM | L 72-92 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 Mar | vs PAN | W 101-73 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 15 Mar | @ ZAL | W 84-73 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | +2 |
| 10 Mar | @ ALB | L 75-90 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 |
| 4 Mar | @ BAY | W 98-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs EA7 | W 67-58 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -8 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 17 | 9.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| Away venue | 20 | 8.5 | 3.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 10 | 9.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 |
| 4+ days rest | 26 | 8.8 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.2 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 6.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 – 1.5 | 2/540% | 5/1050% | 23/3566% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 18/3551% |
| Over 3.5 | 0/50% | 2/1020% | 16/3546% |
| Over 4.5 – 6.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 8/3523% |
| Over 7.5 | 0/50% | 1/1010% | 6/3517% |
How often Georgios Printezis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.