
Georgios Kalaitzakis
Promitheas Patras · Greek Basket League · 2026-27
SF202 cm98 kgborn 1999-01-02GRE
GAMES
2
MIN
19.6
PTS
4.5
REB
2.5
AST
2.0
FG%
25.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2026-27 | Regular season | 2 | 0 | 19.6 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 4.0 | |
| 2025-26 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 15.3 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 54.0 | 41.9 | 76.7 | 6.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 15 | 8 | 22.3 | 11.3 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 41.9 | 25.0 | 69.2 | 10.1 | |
| Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | ||||||||||||||
| 2024-25 | Regular season | 24 | 0 | 16.8 | 7.0 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 42.2 | 21.7 | 56.3 | 5.5 | |
| Basketball Bundesliga | ||||||||||||||
| 2023-24 | Regular season | 16 | 15 | 22.4 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 42.5 | 18.5 | 75.3 | 11.2 | |
| Greek Basket League | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 21 | 0 | 15.5 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 52.0 | 33.3 | 75.8 | 7.9 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2022-23 | Regular season | 26 | 16 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 34.7 | 21.1 | 63.6 | 1.5 | |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 11 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 2 | 39 | 33.9 | 25.0 | 19.2 | 13.1 | 0.25 | 1.50 | 8.3 | 4.6 | 3.7 | 2.8 |
| 2025-26 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 24 | 367 | 63.6 | 60.5 | 16.8 | 15.0 | 0.31 | 0.30 | 14.1 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1.9 |
| 2024-25 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 335 | 54.1 | 45.7 | 25.4 | 15.1 | 0.31 | 0.78 | 18.3 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 1.2 |
| 2024-25 Lietuvos krepšinio lyga | Regular season | 24 | 404 | 49.6 | 45.9 | 23.0 | 15.0 | 0.34 | 0.59 | 15.1 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 1.8 |
| 2023-24 Basketball Bundesliga | Regular season | 16 | 358 | 54.0 | 44.6 | 25.6 | 21.3 | 0.23 | 0.68 | 16.9 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 1.9 |
| 2022-23 Greek Basket League | Regular season | 21 | 326 | 65.6 | 60.0 | 22.6 | 16.4 | 0.48 | 0.62 | 18.4 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 1.8 |
| 2022-23 EuroLeague | Regular season | 26 | 256 | 44.3 | 38.8 | 12.9 | 12.0 | 0.39 | 0.45 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 2.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2026-272025-262024-252023-242022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182015-16
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Assists over 2.0 in 1/10
Last 15 games — 2024-25
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr | @ WLV | W 92-88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | vs NEV | L 71-79 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 19 Apr | vs MAŽ | W 90-69 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | +11 |
| 15 Apr | @ NEV | L 82-97 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 12 Apr | vs SIA | W 92-73 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | -3 |
| 6 Apr | @ ZAL | L 79-83 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -7 |
| 22 Mar | @ JON | L 87-92 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | vs RYT | W 82-75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -5 |
| 8 Mar | @ JUV | W 75-74 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | +1 |
| 2 Mar | @ NEP | W 91-72 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 8 Feb | vs JON | L 86-88 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -1 |
| 4 Feb | @ URV | L 77-91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Jan | @ WLV | W 97-82 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +1 |
| 21 Jan | @ HAM | L 77-84 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18 | -2 |
| 16 Jan | vs COL | L 78-88 | 26 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 0 |
Splits — 2024-25
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 18 | 19.7 | 10.8 | 2.8 | 1.3 |
| Away venue | 24 | 16.0 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 |
| 2-3 days rest | 4 | 22.0 | 10.8 | 3.0 | 1.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 36 | 16.6 | 7.5 | 2.4 | 1.2 |
| Season opener rest | 2 | 26.7 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 2.5 |
Hit rates by line — Assists, 2024-25
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Assists line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 0.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 30/3977% |
| Over 1.5 | 2/540% | 2/1020% | 15/3938% |
| Over 2.5 | 1/520% | 1/1010% | 7/3918% |
How often Georgios Kalaitzakis finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.