GAMES
1
MIN
6.6
PTS
4.0
REB
0.0
AST
0.0
FG%
100.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2009-10 | Regular season | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 | 4.0 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2008-09 | Regular season | 4 | 0 | 17.6 | 9.8 | 1.8 | 2.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 56.0 | 54.5 | 62.5 | 11.3 | |
| 2008-09 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 7.3 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 47.1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 6.7 | |
| EuroLeague | ||||||||||||||
| 2003-04 | Regular season | 15 | 8 | 24.5 | 12.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 56.1 | 48.5 | 79.4 | 12.8 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Regular season | 4 | 70 | 68.4 | 68.0 | 25.3 | 21.9 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 20.0 | 3.6 | 5.6 | 2.6 |
| 2008-09 EuroCup | Playoffs | 3 | 55 | 56.0 | 47.1 | 24.4 | 26.3 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 14.4 | 3.9 | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| 2003-04 EuroLeague | Regular season | 15 | 368 | 69.0 | 63.6 | 21.7 | 10.6 | 0.31 | 0.59 | 18.2 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 1.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · ATH 6.8% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (35 vs 37.55) · 1 games-6.8%
Points not enough history for a reference line
Last 7 games — 2008-09
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar | vs PLL | L 83-85 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 3 Mar | @ KHI | L 69-94 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
| 24 Feb | vs DYN | L 76-80 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Jan | @ ROA | W 83-72 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 0 |
| 6 Jan | vs ZAD | W 91-75 | 17 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 0 |
| 16 Dec | vs ASK | W 82-77 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 |
| 2 Dec | vs ROA | W 88-73 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
Splits — 2008-09
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 5 | 16.0 | 8.0 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Away venue | 2 | 22.6 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 3.0 |
| 4+ days rest | 7 | 17.9 | 8.7 | 1.9 | 2.1 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2008-09
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 5.5 – 8.5 | 4/580% | 5/771% | 5/771% |
| Over 9.5 | 3/560% | 4/757% | 4/757% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 2/540% | 3/743% | 3/743% |
How often Georgios Diamantopoulos finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.