CrossoverStats
Leagues
George Hill headshot

George Hill

Indiana Pacers · NBA · 2022-23

193 cm85 kgborn 1986-05-04
GAMES
11
MIN
15.1
PTS
5.2
REB
1.6
AST
1.9
FG%
55.9

Season averages

SeasonPhaseTeamGPGSMINPTSREBAST3PMS+BFG%3P%FT%
NBA
2022-23Regular seasonIND11115.15.21.61.91.00.955.952.488.9
2022-23Regular seasonMIL35019.15.01.92.50.70.644.731.173.9
2021-22Regular seasonMIL541723.26.22.92.20.80.942.930.691.9
2021-22PlayoffsMIL5015.41.01.20.60.20.020.050.0100.0
2020-21Regular seasonPHI16318.96.02.01.90.60.944.239.176.0
2020-21Regular seasonOKC141426.311.82.13.11.61.050.838.684.0
2020-21PlayoffsPHI12017.24.71.31.50.70.944.242.176.9
2019-20Regular seasonMIL59221.59.43.03.11.40.951.646.084.2
2019-20PlayoffsMIL10126.99.52.43.11.00.647.835.780.8
2018-19Regular seasonCLE131326.510.82.12.81.01.051.446.485.0
2018-19Regular seasonMIL47020.46.82.62.10.71.042.828.081.5
2018-19PlayoffsMIL15026.311.53.52.81.31.153.441.781.8

Last 5 seasons. Show all 13 seasons →

Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
SeasonPhaseGPMINTS%eFG%USG%TOV%3PArFTrPTS/36REB/36AST/36S+B/36
2022-23 NBARegular season4683461.057.211.415.20.570.3310.03.74.71.4
2021-22 NBARegular season54125155.250.411.811.90.490.239.64.53.51.4
2021-22 NBAPlayoffs57742.530.03.814.50.400.402.32.81.40.0
2020-21 NBARegular season3067159.656.116.412.40.410.2514.03.33.91.5
2020-21 NBAPlayoffs1220657.553.512.317.00.440.309.82.83.11.9
2019-20 NBARegular season59127065.962.415.711.90.470.2715.75.05.11.5
2019-20 NBAPlayoffs1026960.655.215.216.90.420.3912.73.24.10.8
2018-19 NBARegular season60130555.451.615.211.00.410.2312.64.13.71.7
2018-19 NBAPlayoffs1539565.361.915.14.30.410.2815.84.83.81.5

Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.

Season

2022-232021-222020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11

Recent form

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points+Reb+Ast over 11.0 in 9/10

Last 15 games — 2018-19

DateOppResultMINPTSREBAST3PMPRA+/-
25 May@ TORL 94-1003210231150
23 Mayvs TORL 99-105291281221-22
21 May@ TORL 102-12027553113-17
19 May@ TORL 112-118372472333-2
17 Mayvs TORW 125-103251352120+14
15 Mayvs TORW 108-10027014050
8 Mayvs BOSW 116-912116313200
6 May@ BOSW 113-101271545124+15
3 May@ BOSW 123-116292143228+8
30 Aprvs BOSW 123-102251011212+27
28 Aprvs BOSL 90-11224923114-12
22 Apr@ DETW 127-10420712110+29
20 Apr@ DETW 119-103231155121+24
17 Aprvs DETW 120-9926425011-1
14 Aprvs DETW 121-86231632121+9

Splits — 2018-19

SplitGPMINPTSREBAST
Home venue4319.46.92.21.9
Away venue4220.68.02.62.2
0-1 days rest2118.08.92.01.6
2-3 days rest5520.17.02.52.0
4+ days rest923.96.72.73.7

Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2018-19

PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast

Points+Reb+Ast lineLast 5Last 10Season
Over 6.55/5100%9/1090%63/7584%
Over 7.55/5100%9/1090%60/7580%
Over 8.55/5100%9/1090%54/7572%
Over 9.55/5100%9/1090%53/7571%
Over 10.55/5100%9/1090%47/7563%
Over 11.55/5100%9/1090%43/7557%
Over 12.55/5100%8/1080%40/7553%
Over 13.54/580%7/1070%34/7545%
Over 14.54/580%7/1070%29/7539%
Over 15.53/560%6/1060%25/7533%
Over 16.5 – 17.53/560%6/1060%19/7525%
Over 18.53/560%6/1060%16/7521%
Over 19.53/560%6/1060%15/7520%
Over 20.52/540%4/1040%12/7516%

How often George Hill finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.