GAMES
5
MIN
8.6
PTS
5.4
REB
0.6
AST
0.2
FG%
58.8
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basketball Champions League | |||||||||||||
| 2021-22 | Regular season | 5 | 0 | 8.6 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 58.8 | 46.2 | 50.0 | |
| 2021-22 | Playoffs | 10 | 0 | 15.7 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 36.0 | 31.6 | 75.0 | |
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 5 | 43 | 75.5 | 76.5 | 23.0 | 14.4 | 0.76 | 0.12 | 22.6 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 1.7 |
| 2021-22 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 10 | 157 | 50.4 | 48.0 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 0.76 | 0.16 | 12.4 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 0.5 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Next up · GAL 55.5% fewer points allowed to guards than the league average (15 vs 33.71) · 1 games-55.5%
Points over 3.0 in 6/10
Last 15 games — 2021-22
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Apr | vs HOLO | L 80-81 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -1 |
| 6 Apr | @ HOLO | L 75-93 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | -16 |
| 23 Mar | @ LLTF | L 66-71 | 28 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | -5 |
| 14 Mar | vs SZOM | W 98-86 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | -4 |
| 8 Mar | vs RYT | L 71-73 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -13 |
| 8 Feb | @ SZOM | W 85-63 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 2 Feb | vs LLTF | L 67-85 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | +1 |
| 26 Jan | @ RYT | W 76-71 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | +1 |
| 12 Jan | @ PTH | W 80-79 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
| 5 Jan | vs PTH | W 105-78 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | +12 |
| 21 Dec | vs OST | L 91-92 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | +2 |
| 7 Dec | @ KTA | W 93-86 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | +4 |
| 10 Nov | @ TOF | L 75-85 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | +3 |
| 26 Oct | vs TOF | L 74-76 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -6 |
| 11 Oct | @ OST | W 83-77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Splits — 2021-22
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 8 | 14.4 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 0.9 |
| Away venue | 8 | 10.6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 |
| 4+ days rest | 15 | 12.5 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.6 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 12.5 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points, 2021-22
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 2.5 | 5/5100% | 8/1080% | 11/1573% |
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 6/1060% | 8/1553% |
| Over 4.5 – 5.5 | 4/580% | 5/1050% | 7/1547% |
| Over 6.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 5/1533% |
| Over 7.5 – 8.5 | 2/540% | 3/1030% | 4/1527% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 3/1520% |
How often Gaylor Curier finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.