
GAMES
8
MIN
11.0
PTS
4.3
REB
2.3
AST
0.3
FG%
60.0
Season averages
| Season | Phase | Team | GP | GS | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | S+B | FG% | 3P% | FT% | PIR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 8 | 2 | 11.0 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 60.0 | — | 76.9 | 4.8 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2020-21 | Regular season | 16 | 1 | 11.6 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 69.4 | — | 36.4 | 5.7 | |
| 2020-21 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 71.4 | — | 41.7 | 0.8 | |
| EuroCup | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 15 | 3 | 12.8 | 5.0 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 61.2 | — | 34.9 | 6.3 | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2019-20 | Regular season | 18 | 8 | 11.1 | 3.3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 62.5 | — | 50.0 | 4.7 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 14 | 0 | 15.7 | 6.1 | 4.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 47.1 | — | 60.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Regular season | 21 | 14 | 12.9 | 5.1 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 59.2 | — | 52.9 | 5.8 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 71.4 | — | 100.0 | — | |
| Lega Basket Serie A | ||||||||||||||
| 2018-19 | Playoffs | 17 | 4 | 16.5 | 5.9 | 4.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 64.6 | — | 36.4 | 7.1 | |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TBK | 14 | 0 | 24.2 | 12.4 | 6.6 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 69.3 | — | 56.7 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Regular season | TBK | 29 | 29 | 24.0 | 9.2 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 61.5 | 0.0 | 43.4 | 12.5 |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | TBK | 4 | 0 | 24.1 | 11.3 | 5.0 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 69.6 | — | 43.3 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2017-18 | Playoffs | TBK | 4 | 4 | 23.6 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 57.9 | — | 35.7 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TBK | 14 | 0 | 22.0 | 10.8 | 5.7 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 68.8 | — | 50.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Regular season | TBK | 30 | 30 | 22.1 | 9.5 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 66.9 | 0.0 | 38.2 | — |
| Basketball Champions League | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | TBK | 6 | 0 | 21.9 | 11.0 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 65.9 | — | 40.0 | — |
| Basketbol Süper Ligi | ||||||||||||||
| 2016-17 | Playoffs | TBK | 2 | 1 | 27.3 | 14.0 | 9.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 52.2 | — | 40.0 | — |
Last 5 seasons. Show all 16 seasons →
Advanced — true shooting, usage, per-36 rates
| Season | Phase | GP | MIN | TS% | eFG% | USG% | TOV% | 3PAr | FTr | PTS/36 | REB/36 | AST/36 | S+B/36 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 EuroCup | Regular season | 8 | 88 | 66.1 | 60.0 | 18.3 | 23.7 | 0.00 | 0.65 | 13.9 | 7.3 | 0.8 | 2.9 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 16 | 186 | 61.4 | 69.4 | 15.8 | 19.2 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 12.0 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 2.1 |
| 2020-21 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 5 | 53 | 61.1 | 71.4 | 17.9 | 36.3 | 0.00 | 1.71 | 10.2 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| 2019-20 EuroCup | Regular season | 15 | 191 | 55.2 | 61.2 | 20.4 | 15.0 | 0.00 | 0.88 | 14.1 | 9.4 | 2.6 | 2.3 |
| 2019-20 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 18 | 199 | 61.5 | 62.5 | 15.9 | 26.9 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 10.9 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 0.9 |
| 2018-19 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 220 | 51.0 | 47.1 | 21.6 | 14.4 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 13.9 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Regular season | 21 | 271 | 59.4 | 59.2 | 21.0 | 22.2 | 0.00 | 0.45 | 14.3 | 7.7 | 1.9 | 1.6 |
| 2018-19 Lega Basket Serie A | Playoffs | 17 | 281 | 59.3 | 64.6 | 19.7 | 26.2 | 0.00 | 0.68 | 12.8 | 9.1 | 1.7 | 2.7 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 339 | 68.3 | 69.3 | 24.5 | 19.6 | 0.00 | 0.59 | 18.5 | 9.8 | 2.1 | 1.8 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 29 | 695 | 58.9 | 61.5 | 20.5 | 18.4 | 0.01 | 0.59 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| 2017-18 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 4 | 96 | 62.2 | 69.6 | 22.9 | 12.1 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 16.8 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 2017-18 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 4 | 94 | 53.7 | 57.9 | 18.9 | 26.3 | 0.00 | 0.74 | 10.3 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 2.7 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Regular season | 14 | 308 | 64.8 | 68.8 | 21.9 | 15.3 | 0.00 | 1.17 | 17.7 | 9.4 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Regular season | 30 | 663 | 60.2 | 66.9 | 21.0 | 18.6 | 0.01 | 0.90 | 15.4 | 7.7 | 2.2 | 2.2 |
| 2016-17 Basketball Champions League | Playoffs | 6 | 131 | 60.9 | 65.9 | 25.2 | 19.3 | 0.00 | 0.73 | 18.1 | 8.5 | 0.3 | 1.9 |
| 2016-17 Basketbol Süper Ligi | Playoffs | 2 | 55 | 51.1 | 52.2 | 25.5 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 0.43 | 18.5 | 11.9 | 0.7 | 2.6 |
Box-score approximations: usage without play-by-play, shooting from season totals. Rates are per 36 minutes.
Season
2020-212019-202018-192017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-112009-102008-092007-082006-072005-06
Recent form
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
Points+Reb+Ast over 8.5 in 3/10
Last 15 games — 2019-20
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | PRA | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Mar | @ BRE | W 93-88 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | -6 |
| 9 Feb | vs TVU | W 79-73 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | +3 |
| 5 Feb | vs EBO | W 82-78 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | -1 |
| 2 Feb | @ CTU | L 77-81 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| 28 Jan | vs PPA | L 52-70 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -4 |
| 25 Jan | vs VIR | L 71-83 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -9 |
| 21 Jan | @ PPA | W 70-68 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | vs FOR | W 80-70 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 |
| 14 Jan | vs BRE | W 68-60 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | -11 |
| 12 Jan | @ TS | W 81-72 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | +7 |
| 8 Jan | @ EBO | L 87-98 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -11 |
| 4 Jan | @ BS | L 64-70 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 |
| 29 Dec | vs PS | W 98-92 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | +1 |
| 26 Dec | vs ROM | W 79-77 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | -6 |
| 22 Dec | @ RE | W 104-85 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | -1 |
Splits — 2019-20
| Split | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home venue | 16 | 12.3 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 0.6 |
| Away venue | 17 | 11.4 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 |
| 2-3 days rest | 2 | 10.0 | 2.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 |
| 4+ days rest | 30 | 11.8 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 0.7 |
| Season opener rest | 1 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 |
Hit rates by line — Points+Reb+Ast, 2019-20
PointsReboundsAssistsThreesPts+Reb+Ast
| Points+Reb+Ast line | Last 5 | Last 10 | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| Over 3.5 | 4/580% | 7/1070% | 28/3385% |
| Over 4.5 | 3/560% | 6/1060% | 26/3379% |
| Over 5.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 21/3364% |
| Over 6.5 | 3/560% | 5/1050% | 20/3361% |
| Over 7.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 17/3352% |
| Over 8.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 14/3342% |
| Over 9.5 | 1/520% | 3/1030% | 13/3339% |
| Over 10.5 – 11.5 | 1/520% | 2/1020% | 9/3327% |
How often Gasper Vidmar finished above each line. These are our own thresholds, not a sportsbook's — no odds are involved.